2880 Aplin Rd, Crestview, FL 32539
Home value
$215,900
$205,000 - $227,000
$1,539/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,539/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,539/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,309/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,309/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Courtney L Solley 850-376-4058,
Century 21 Wimco Realty Inc
Sheridan E Mounla
Realty ONE Group Emerald Coast
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 92.57 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10.32 x 8.97
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 172.24 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13.67 x 12.6
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 104.68 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11.67 x 8.97
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 175.65 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14.81 x 11.86
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 209.28 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14.79 x 14.15
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,066
- Total interior livable area: 1,066 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Dimensions: 70 x 167.7 x 70.5 x 185
Details
- Parcel number: 213N23100000000010
- Zoning description: Resid Single Family
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Construction Complete
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1995
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Crestview
- Subdivision: APLIN HEIGHTS S/D LOT 1
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Listing removed | $217,500$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Listed for sale | $217,500+8.3%$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/18/2023 | Sold | $200,900-4.3%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/21/2023 | Pending sale | $210,000$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/21/2023 | Price change | $210,000+5%$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/18/2023 | Price change | $199,990-2.4%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/13/2023 | Price change | $205,000-2.4%$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/5/2023 | Price change | $210,000-4.1%$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/28/2023 | Price change | $219,000-0.5%$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/16/2023 | Listed for sale | $220,000-4.3%$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/6/2023 | Price change | $229,900-4.2%$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/13/2023 | Price change | $239,950-4%$225/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/30/2023 | Price change | $249,9000%$234/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/23/2023 | Listed for sale | $250,000+127.5%$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2020 | Listing removed | $1,195$1/sqft |
Source: Wimco Realty Rentals Inc #854627 Report a problem | ||
| 9/3/2020 | Listed for rent | $1,195+3.9%$1/sqft |
| 10/16/2019 | Listing removed | $1,150$1/sqft |
Source: Wimco Realty Rentals Inc #830584 Report a problem | ||
| 9/3/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,150+53.3%$1/sqft |
| 1/28/2015 | Listing removed | $750$1/sqft |
Source: Wimco Realty Rentals Inc #721001 Report a problem | ||
| 1/17/2015 | Listed for rent | $750-11.8%$1/sqft |
| 4/23/2013 | Listing removed | $850$1/sqft |
Source: Wimco Realty Rentals, Inc. Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2013 | Listed for rent | $850+25.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Wimco Realty Rentals, Inc. Report a problem | ||
| 2/6/2011 | Listing removed | $675$1/sqft |
Source: WIMCO REALTY RENTALS INC #525623 Report a problem | ||
| 1/8/2011 | Listed for rent | $675$1/sqft |
| 10/16/2008 | Sold | $109,900-8%$103/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/23/2008 | Listing removed | $119,500$112/sqft |
Source: ERA #487714 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $133,537 -6.6% |
| 2023 | $2,105 +7.8% | $143,024 +6.3% |
| 2022 | $1,953 +14.2% | $134,512 +31.7% |
| 2021 | $1,710 +7.2% | $102,097 +7.7% |
| 2020 | $1,596 +8.9% | $94,761 +10% |
| 2019 | $1,465 +4.1% | $86,112 +5% |
| 2018 | $1,408 | $81,977 +5.8% |
| 2017 | $1,408 +4.5% | $77,454 +1% |
| 2016 | $1,348 +1.5% | $76,679 +5.7% |
| 2015 | $1,328 +3.5% | $72,553 -1.4% |
| 2014 | $1,284 | $73,595 -1.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $74,716 -1.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $75,923 -4% |
| 2011 | -- | $79,114 -3.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $82,132 -10.6% |
| 2009 | -- | $91,841 -8.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $100,647 +4% |
| 2007 | -- | $96,808 +46.2% |
| 2006 | -- | $66,221 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $64,292 +3% |
| 2004 | -- | $62,419 +6.1% |
| 2003 | -- | $58,857 +4% |
| 2002 | -- | $56,581 +1.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $55,664 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 32539