Welcome home to 2882 Clover Ridge Drive! Updated bathrooms, stainless steel appliances, new carpet and new paint. Countless upgrades including kitchen backsplash, main level luxury vinyl plank flooring and custom tilework in multiple areas of the home. Large primary suite and laundry on the upper level. Tons of natural light, spacious room sizes and an attached garage. Fantastic access to schools, dining, shopping, highways and more. Quick closing possible. Must See!
Active with contingency
$249,900
2882 Clover Ridge Dr, Chaska, MN 55318
3beds
1,460sqft
Est.:
(TH) Side x Side
Built in 2007
435.6 Square Feet Lot
$251,400 Zestimate®
$171/sqft
$584/mo HOA
What's special
- 24 days |
- 667 |
- 30 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Rathmanner & Co. - Luke Juhl 651-403-3189,
Keller Williams Premier Realty
Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7064360
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 160 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16x10
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Area: 100 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x10
Bedroom 3
- Level: Lower
- Area: 99 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x9
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 77 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x7
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 288 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18x16
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
Features
- Basement: Block
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,460
- Total interior livable area: 1,460 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,240
- Finished area below ground: 220
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch
Lot
- Size: 435.6 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 30 x 20
Details
- Foundation area: 600
- Parcel number: 300872304
- Zoning description: Residential-Single Family
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2007
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Gas: Natural Gas
- Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
- Water: City Water/Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Clover Field Rowhouses Cic 58
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Hazard Insurance, Lawn Care, Maintenance Grounds, Professional Mgmt, Sanitation, Sewer, Snow Removal, Water
- HOA fee: $584 monthly
- HOA name: Gassen
- HOA phone: 952-922-5575
Location
- Region: Chaska
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $171/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $257,100
- Annual tax amount: $3,104
- Date on market: 4/29/2026
Estimated market value
$251,400
$239,000 - $264,000
$2,311/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $249,900+6.3%$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/18/2023 | Sold | $235,000$161/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/22/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 11/21/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 11/16/2022 | Price change | $235,000-4.1%$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/2/2022 | Price change | $245,000-2%$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/29/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,750-7.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 10/14/2022 | Listed for sale | $250,000+16.3%$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/19/2020 | Sold | $214,900+2.4%$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2020 | Pending sale | $209,900$144/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Classic Realty #5508283 Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2020 | Listed for sale | $209,900$144/sqft |
| 8/25/2019 | Listing removed | $1,900$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/10/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,900+11.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/10/2019 | Listing removed | $209,900$144/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Burnet - Minnetonka #5263435 Report a problem | ||
| 7/30/2019 | Pending sale | $209,900$144/sqft |
| 7/20/2019 | Listed for sale | $209,900+2.4%$144/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Burnet #5263435 Report a problem | ||
| 8/24/2018 | Listing removed | $1,700$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/18/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,700$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/18/2018 | Listing removed | $205,000$140/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Burnet - Minnetonka #4983373 Report a problem | ||
| 7/23/2018 | Listed for sale | $205,000+19.2%$140/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Burnet #4983373 Report a problem | ||
| 8/31/2017 | Sold | $171,939-1.7%$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/18/2017 | Pending sale | $175,000$120/sqft |
Source: Minneapolis Lakes #4851642 Report a problem | ||
| 7/9/2017 | Listed for sale | $175,000+6.1%$120/sqft |
Source: Minneapolis Lakes #4851642 Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2017 | Listing removed | $165,000$113/sqft |
Source: National Realty Guild #4804242 Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2017 | Listed for sale | $165,000+10.4%$113/sqft |
| 12/31/2014 | Sold | $149,500+10.4%$102/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/30/2009 | Sold | $135,390$93/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/10/2008 | Sold | $135,390$93/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,104 +4.5% | $257,100 |
| 2024 | $2,970 +1.2% | $257,100 +2.1% |
| 2023 | $2,934 +11.1% | $251,900 -3% |
| 2022 | $2,640 +9% | $259,800 +24% |
| 2021 | $2,422 +2% | $209,500 +5.5% |
| 2020 | $2,374 +16.7% | $198,600 +2.8% |
| 2019 | $2,034 | $193,100 +11.2% |
| 2017 | $2,034 +10.4% | $173,700 +35.6% |
| 2016 | $1,842 | $128,100 +6.8% |
| 2015 | $1,842 +45% | $119,900 +44.5% |
| 2014 | $1,270 +0.3% | $83,000 -24.8% |
| 2013 | $1,266 -25.4% | $110,300 +3.9% |
| 2012 | $1,696 -4.1% | $106,200 -23.3% |
| 2011 | $1,768 -13.8% | $138,500 |
| 2010 | $2,052 +281.4% | -- |
| 2009 | $538 | $37,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 55318