Skip main navigation
Foreclosed
  • Est. $108,050

    2882 S Reach Rd, Williamsport, PA 17701

    1beds
    1baths
    510sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1960
    0.91 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $212/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    Don't miss this nice ''out of town'' one bed room apartment! Over a garage, this is a private, second floor unit. It features a large eat-in kitchen with gas stove and lots of cabinetry. The bed room has a 7' wide closet with bi-fold doors. Living room is a nice size with lots of natural light, and has an adjacent private little screened-in porch. The roomy bath/laundry room combo offers washer/dryer hookups. 600/month includes trash, lawn care & snow removal. Tenant responsible for water/sewer, gas, and electric. ONE pet considered with additional fees.
    82 days
    |
    49
    |
    0
    |

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 1
      • Bathrooms: 1
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 510 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: None
      Features
      • Exterior features: Other
      Lot
      • Size: 0.91 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 7101000807A000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      Condition
      • Year built: 1960

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Williamsport

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $212/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $108,050
      • Annual tax amount: $4,372

      Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.

      Find a foreclosure agent

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $856/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        2/27/2026Sold$11,519$23/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/22/2020Listing removed$600$1/sqft
        Source: PREMIER REAL ESTATE AGENCY #WB-91013 Report a problem
        9/5/2020Listed for rent$600-7.7%$1/sqft
        8/17/2019Listing removed$650$1/sqft
        Source: Weichert Realtors Report a problem
        7/30/2019Listed for rent$650$1/sqft
        Source: Weichert Realtors Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,372 $108,050
        2024$4,372 +1.3%$108,050
        2023$4,318 $108,050
        2022$4,318 +0.9%$108,050
        2021$4,280 +1.3%$108,050
        2020$4,226 +4.6%$108,050
        2018$4,039 +3%$108,050
        2017$3,921 +8%$108,050
        2016$3,629 +33.7%$108,050
        2015$2,714 $108,050
        2013-- $108,050 +64.8%
        2012-- $65,584
        2011-- $65,584 -39.3%
        2010-- $108,048
        2009-- --
        2008-- $108,050
        2007-- $108,050
        2006-- $108,050
        2005-- $108,050 +53.9%
        2004-- $70,200
        2003-- $70,200
        2002-- $70,200
        2000-- $70,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 17701

        Getting around

        10 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        27 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable