Skip main navigation
Accepting backups
  • $150,000

    2884 S ACACIA Road, Apache Junction, AZ 85119

    3beds
    900sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 1985
    1.25 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $167/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Come check out this parcel of land ready for you to buy today! 1.25 acres with NO HOA. Structure is not habitable. Come find your newest land development or homestead purchase.
    24 days
    |
    783
    |
    65
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Matthew S. Potter 480-343-7894,

    Real Broker,

    Nicole L. Allen 602-696-7850,

    Real Broker

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 7021018MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Gas Range, Gas Oven
      • Laundry: Inside
      Features
      • Full Bth Master Bdrm
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 900
      • Total interior livable area: 900 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Open
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: None
      Lot
      • Size: 1.25 Acres
      • Features: Natural Desert Front
      Details
      • Parcel number: 10323025B
      • Lease amount: $0

Condition
      • Year built: 1985

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $167/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $155,877
      • Annual tax amount: $580
      • Date on market: 4/28/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 23 days
      • Listing terms: Cash
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Matthew Potter

      (480) 343-7894

DateEventPrice
        4/29/2026Listed for sale$150,000+354.5%$167/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #7021018 Report a problem
        12/15/2011Sold$33,000-17.3%$37/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #4607382 Report a problem
        10/21/2011Price change$39,900-20%$44/sqft
        Source: Olson Gough #4607382 Report a problem
        9/29/2011Price change$49,900-11.7%$55/sqft
        Source: Olson Gough #4607382 Report a problem
        8/18/2011Price change$56,500-12.9%$63/sqft
        Source: Olson Gough #4607382 Report a problem
        6/28/2011Listed for sale$64,900-29%$72/sqft
        Source: isNowListed.com Report a problem
        4/20/2011Sold$91,460+79.3%$102/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/5/2003Sold$51,000$57/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/30/2003Sold$51,000$57/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #1960783 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2026$580 +2.4%$15,586 +11.6%
        2025$567 +1.6%$13,963 +6.9%
        2024$558 +4.3%$13,063 +23.6%
        2023$535 -1.8%$10,573 +10.8%
        2022$545 +2.6%$9,539 +0%
        2021$531 +4.3%$9,536 +0.1%
        2020$509 -2.7%$9,531 +184.8%
        2019$523 -2.2%$3,347 +0.1%
        2018$535 -2.4%$3,345 0%
        2017$548 -2.3%$3,346
        2016$561 -3.7%--
        2014$582 $3,403
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- $3,403 -51.5%
        2010-- $7,017
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 85119

        Getting around

        4 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        27 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable