Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $450,000

    2888 N Front Rd, Catoosa, OK 74015

    3beds
    2,679sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2022
    8,886.24 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $168/sqft
    $38/mo HOA

    What's special

    Open floor planWood floors throughoutGas fireplaceCovered patioOversized pantryGame roomLarge center island
    Stunning home built in 2022, located in The Vale at Redbud offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 3 car garage, a game room, and a dedicated office with custom built-ins and barn doors. Open floor plan with soaring vaulted ceilings in the living room and kitchen. Wood floors throughout, gas fireplace and abundant of natural light through Pella winds. Kitchen features granite countertops, large center island and oversized pantry. Spacious laundry room includes sink and hanging bar. Enjoy outdoor living with a covered patio, pergola and large turf pad - perfect for entertaining! Conveniently located just down the hill from Stone Canyon and The Patriot with easy access to Owasso and Tulsa. Agent is related to seller
    5 days
    |
    1,338
    |
    11
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Melanie Colt 918-808-5607,

    Keller Williams Premier

    Source: MLS Technology, Inc.,MLS#: 2617993MLS LogoOriginating MLS: MLS Technology

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Master Bedroom,Private Bath,Walk-in Closet
      Primary bathroom
      • Description: Master Bath,Bathtub,Double Sink,Full Bath,Separate Shower,Vent
      • Level: First
      Bathroom
      • Description: Hall Bath,Bathtub,Full Bath,Vent
      Cooling
      • Central Air, 2 Units
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Plumbed For Ice Maker
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Attic, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Other, Cable TV, Ceiling Fan(s), Gas Oven Connection, Programmable Thermostat
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
      • Doors: Insulated Doors
      • Windows: Vinyl, Insulated Windows
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,679
      • Total interior livable area: 2,679 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch
      • Exterior features: Landscaping, Rain Gutters
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Split Rail
      Lot
      • Size: 8,886.24 Square Feet
      • Features: None
      Details
      • Additional structures: None, Pergola
      • Parcel number: 660103339

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Other
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, HardiPlank Type, Wood Frame
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
      Condition
      • Year built: 2022

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available

• Amenities included: Other
      • HOA fee: $450 annually
      Location
      • Region: Catoosa

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $168/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $400,000
      • Annual tax amount: $4,564
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 6 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional,Other,VA Loan
      • Exclusions: Refrigerator, All TVs, Water softening system, workout equipment, shelving in garage, tote storage in garage, cameras, EV charger, computer monitor
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$450,000+12.5%$168/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2617993 Report a problem
        6/1/2022Sold$399,900$149/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2210984 Report a problem
        5/3/2022Pending sale$399,900$149/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2210984 Report a problem
        4/26/2022Price change$399,900-1.1%$149/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2210984 Report a problem
        4/8/2022Listed for sale$404,500+835.8%$151/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2210984 Report a problem
        6/3/2021Sold$43,225$16/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2012541 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,642 +2.8%$44,000
        2023$4,516 +16028.6%$44,000 +15784.5%
        2022$28 +16.7%$277
        2021$24 -4%$277
        2020$25 $277
        2019-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 74015

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          19 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable