Skip main navigation
Accepting backups
  • $299,000

    28882 Burrough Valley Rd, Tollhouse, CA 93667

    3beds
    2baths
    1,661sqft
    Residential
    Built in 1978
    2.34 Acres Lot
    $295,000 Zestimate®
    $180/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Paved road frontageLarge walk-in closetBeautiful sierra viewsPrimary bathroom
    Take a look at this All USABLE and Fenced 2.3 acres offering paved road frontage, beautiful Sierra views and is just 30 minutes from Clovis!The main home is a move-in ready '78, 1661sf manufactured home on a permanent foundation that boasts a huge living room with a built-in cabinet and electric fireplace and is open to the dining room which boasts built in corner cabinets. The spacious kitchen features many custom cabinets and there is also a small separate room that could be an office or hobby area and a huge 3rd bedroom that was originally set-up as a family room with a vaulted ceiling and a door to the long covered patio. The primary bedroom sits at a separate end of home offering a large walk-in closet and primary bathroom.There is an oversized 2 car garage with an attached carport in back and on the side.The possibilities are endless with this all level and fenced property.
    15 days
    |
    637
    |
    47
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jeri Kuddes DRE #01170178 559-259-9992,

    Realty Concepts - Prather,

    David Sheppard DRE #01326259 559-493-8466,

    Realty Concepts - Prather

    Source: Fresno MLS,MLS#: 648096Originating MLS: Fresno MLS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Bedroom 1
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Bedroom 2
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Bedroom 3
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Bedroom 4
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Bathroom
      • Features: Shower, Tub
      Dining room
      • Features: Living Room/Area
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Family room
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Living room
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Heating
      • Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: F/S Range/Oven, Electric Appliances, Microwave, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Inside, Utility Room
      Features
      • Isolated Bedroom, Isolated Bathroom, Built-in Features, Office
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,661
      • Total interior livable area: 1,661 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Potential RV Parking, Carport, Circular Driveway
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has carport: Yes
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: One Level Floor
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Concrete, Deck
      Lot
      • Size: 2.34 Acres
      • Features: Foothill, Mature Landscape
      Details
      • Additional structures: Greenhouse
      • Parcel number: 14023317

Condition
      • Year built: 1978

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: On
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Shared Well, Private
      • Utilities for property: Public Utilities, Propane

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Security Gate
      Location
      • Region: Tollhouse

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $180/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $88,427
      • Annual tax amount: $865
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 13 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Conventional,Cash

        Estimated market value

        $295,000

        $280,000 - $310,000

        $1,852/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Pending sale$299,000$180/sqft
        Source: Fresno MLS #648096 Report a problem
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$299,000$180/sqft
        Source: Fresno MLS #648096 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$865 +6.4%$88,427 +2%
        2024$813 +2.1%$86,695 +2%
        2023$796 +1.4%$84,996 +2%
        2022$785 +3.2%$83,330 +2%
        2021$760 +0.4%$81,697 +1%
        2020$758 +2.2%$80,860 +2%
        2019$741 +2.5%$79,275 +2%
        2018$723 +1.9%$77,722 +2%
        2017$710 +4%$76,199 +2%
        2016$683 +1.7%$74,706 +1.5%
        2015$671 +2.1%$73,585 +2%
        2014$657 $72,145 +0.5%
        2013-- $71,820 +2%
        2012-- $70,412 +2%
        2011-- $69,033 +0.8%
        2010-- $68,518 -0.2%
        2009-- $68,682 +2%
        2008-- $67,336 +2%
        2007-- $66,017 +2%
        2006-- $64,724 +2%
        2005-- $63,456 +2%
        2004-- $62,213 +17.5%
        2003-- $52,964 +2%
        2002-- $51,926 +24%
        2001$443 $41,889

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 93667

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        17 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable