Welcome to Charleston Apartment Homes, where you experience a beautiful blend between a comfortable home and a relaxing vacation! With the help of our attractive amenities, distinct floor plan designs, and excellent location in a prestigious neighborhood, our apartments in Mobile, AL, are the perfect start for a new chapter. Pets allowed.
Relaxation and recreation are at the forefront with an outdoor Olympic pool featuring a poolside kitchen, a clubhouse with a billiards room, a tennis court, a 24-hour fitness center, and a 24-hour tanning salon. There's also a business center open around the clock when you need to focus on tasks, as well as a complete car care center for extra convenience. Younger residents will love the playground and the wading pool, while your furry friends get to enjoy a leash-free dog park and pet wash stations. When it's time to retreat to your beautiful home, you'll be glad to know that all necessities are covered. Each of our one, two, and three-bedroom units come complete with stainless steel appliances, W/D sets, large closets, custom cabinetry, and even private patios/balconies. You can also opt for one of our furnished corporate units.
Our location in West Mobile is another reason why you will want to choose Charleston Apartment Homes. Our apartments for rent in Mobile are less than 20 minutes away from the University of South Alabama, Spring Hill College, Westwood Plaza, Providence Hospital, Walmart Supercenter, and Medal of Honor Park. If you need to go anywhere else, the quick access to I-10 and Cottage Hill Road will take you right there.
Interested? Call us for more information, and don't forget to set up a virtual tour!
Please confirm availability with the front office.
Apartment for rent
$1,398/mo
Fees may apply
2889 Sollie Rd APT 419, Mobile, AL 36695
1beds
888sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Wed Jun 10 2026
Cats, dogs OK
In unit laundry
Garage parking
What's special
Wading poolTennis courtFurnished corporate unitsCustom cabinetryStainless steel appliancesLarge closets
- 24 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 888 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Detached, Garage, Parking Lot, Other
- Has garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Availability 24 Hours, Business Center, Car Wash Station, Game Room, High-speed Internet Ready, Package Receiving, Pet Park, Pet Washing Station, Poolside Ping Pong + Corn Hole, Quartz Countertops, Stainless Steel Appliances, TV Lounge, Tanning Beds, Tennis Court(s)
- Pool features: Pool
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Building
Details
- Building name: Charleston Apartment Homes
Management
- Pets allowed: Yes
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
- Security: Gated Community
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Location
- Region: Mobile
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 12 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Price change | $1,398+0.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2026 | Price change | $1,396+0.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2026 | Price change | $1,394+0.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/2026 | Price change | $1,392+0.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Price change | $1,390+1.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Price change | $1,375+1.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,350+4.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/24/2025 | Listing removed | $1,294$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/22/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,294-6.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/10/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,386$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Milkhouse