Skip main navigation
Sold for $45,000
  • $45,000

    289 Cochiti Road, Hartsel, CO 80449

    --beds
    --baths
    23.12Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    23.12 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,002 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,002/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,002/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,002/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $203/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $203/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 23.12-acre property has 360-degree views!!!! Perfect camping area or to build your Getaway Home!!! If you are frustrated with not being able to find a camping spot... this lot would be perfect! No light pollution, so you will see tons of stars! During the day, you are just minutes away from 11 Mile, Antero, Spinney Reservoirs and the Dream Stream for great fishing!!! You might also want to look into the new WildHorse Reservoir that is in the works!!!! About one hour from either Colorado Springs or Breckenridge. This property is priced to sell at $49,999!!!!!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Joseph Wells 719-836-2083 josephwells813@gmail.com,

    Pinecone Properties LLC

    Bought with:

    Hector Reynoso, 100092804

    Hector Reynoso

    Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 5868519MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s)
    Lot
    • Size: 23.12 Acres
    • Features: Level
    • Residential vegetation: Natural State
    Details
    • Parcel number: 43840

DateEventPrice
    1/30/2026Sold$45,000-10%
    Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID #5868519 Report a problem
    12/16/2025Pending sale$49,999
    6/7/2025Listed for sale$49,999+138.1%
    7/5/2021Sold$21,000-25%
    Source: Altitude Realtors #S1024780 Report a problem
    6/29/2021Pending sale$28,000
    Source: Altitude Realtors #S1024780 Report a problem
    6/9/2021Price change$28,000-6.7%
    Source: Altitude Realtors #S1024780 Report a problem
    4/21/2021Listed for sale$30,000+172.7%
    Source: Altitude Realtors #S1024780 Report a problem
    3/25/2020Sold$11,000-26.7%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/29/2020Pending sale$15,000
    Source: Jefferson Real Estate #3335471 Report a problem
    11/27/2019Listed for sale$15,000-40%
    Source: Jefferson Real Estate, Inc. #S1015972 Report a problem
    10/9/2019Listing removed$25,000
    Source: Jefferson Real Estate, Inc. #S1014780 Report a problem
    8/4/2019Listed for sale$25,000
    Source: Jefferson Real Estate #9235008 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$383 +6.9%$8,560 -5.8%
    2024$358 +48.5%$9,090
    2023$241 +2.7%$9,090 +81.8%
    2022$235 -3.4%$5,000
    2021$243 +36.2%$5,000 +36.2%
    2020$179 +1.1%$3,670
    2019$177 +5.7%$3,670 +6.4%
    2017$167 +14.6%$3,450 +14.6%
    2016$146 -2.2%$3,010
    2015$149 +10.5%$3,010
    2014$135 -20.5%--
    2013$170 +1%$2,680
    2012$168 --
    2011-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 80449