Packed with belongings but full of potential - perfect for a first-time buyer or young family ready to personalize a move-in-ready layout. Located in a pleasant, family-friendly neighborhood on a private lot with outdoor space for play and relaxation. Highlights: Affordable entry-level opportunity for buyers willing to declutter and refresh Functional floorplan with room for modern updates and personalization Private, well-sized lot - yard space for kids, pets, or gardening Quiet, desirable neighborhood convenient to local schools and amenities Home is currently occupied with belongings Bring your vision - this home is an ideal canvas to create long-term value and family memories. Contact for showings and offer instructions.
Active
Price cut: $30K (5/8)
$319,000
289 High Falls Rd, Jackson, GA 30233
3beds
1,748sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2005
1.03 Acres Lot
$314,800 Zestimate®
$182/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 17 days |
- 583 |
- 10 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Shelby Rawlings 706-410-5883,
Self Property Advisors,
Carli Stevens 404-623-8612,
Self Property Advisors
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10741345
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Other
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Laundry Closet
Features
- Other
- Flooring: Other
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,748
- Total interior livable area: 1,748 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,748
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 1.03 Acres
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 069176
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Concrete
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2005
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $182/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $272,152
- Annual tax amount: $2,283
- Date on market: 4/25/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 17 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$314,800
$299,000 - $331,000
$1,922/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Price change | $319,000-8.6%$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $349,000+267.4%$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/29/2010 | Sold | $95,000-39%$54/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/2/2010 | Sold | $155,786+13.4%$89/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2006 | Sold | $137,400$79/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,540 +13.6% | $108,861 +22% |
| 2024 | $2,235 -6.3% | $89,218 +1.1% |
| 2023 | $2,385 +2.3% | $88,274 +11.1% |
| 2022 | $2,331 +20% | $79,440 +25.6% |
| 2021 | $1,942 +33.6% | $63,256 +32.6% |
| 2020 | $1,454 +8.9% | $47,710 +4.4% |
| 2019 | $1,335 +0.5% | $45,710 |
| 2018 | $1,328 -0.5% | $45,710 |
| 2017 | $1,335 +0.5% | $45,710 |
| 2016 | $1,328 -0.1% | $45,710 |
| 2015 | $1,329 +3.6% | $45,710 |
| 2014 | $1,283 | $45,710 |
| 2013 | $1,283 | $45,710 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | $51,710 -1.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $52,510 -3.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $54,600 -2.8% |
| 2006 | -- | $56,190 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,806/mo
Principal & interest
$1553
Property taxes
$253
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30233