Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $390,000

    289 N Pine Rd, Ellijay, GA 30536

    3beds
    --sqft
    Residential
    Built in 1995
    1.08 Acres Lot
    $407,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,051 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $407,700

    $387,000 - $428,000

    $2,051/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,051/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,051/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,218/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,218/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Furnished, turn-key 3bed 2bath private cabin w partially finished basement on unrestricted acreage!! Easy access from paved gentle roads close to town. Full price offer comes with $7500 buyer credit for additional improvements OR interest rate buy down. Private master bed, bath main, 2 bedrooms and bath upstairs, with private balcony overlooking serene surroundings. The walk-out basement has a single car garage, fantastic game room, ample storage space, and room for future expansions. This charming cabin has multiple porches and decks, inviting you to relax, unwind, and entertain amidst nature's beauty. The vast yard offers opportunities for outdoor activities/ gatherings, complete with a fire pit for cozy evenings, a playhouse for added fun, and dog house for your furry companions. As a primary home, the yard has plenty of space for a garden, chicken run, RV spot, additional detached garage, etc. Trim trees & turn seasonal view to year round!! Don't miss this opportunity!!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Anna Margo 850-832-2443,

    REMAX Town & Country - Hiawassee

    Bought with:

    Non NON-MLS MEMBER, 0

    NON-MLS OFFICE

    Source: NGBOR,MLS#: 328258

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator, Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Sheetrock, Wood, High Speed Internet
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Basement: Unfinished,Full,Bath/Stubbed,See Remarks
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Vented
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage, Driveway, Basement, Gravel
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Deck
    • Exterior features: Private Yard, RV Hookup, Fire Pit
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s), Seasonal, Trees/Woods
    • Frontage type: Road
    Lot
    • Size: 1.08 Acres
    • Topography: Wooded,Level,Sloping
    Details
    • Additional structures: Workshop
    • Parcel number: 3095I 012

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cabin,Country,Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Residential
    Materials
    • Frame, Log, Log Siding
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1995

DateEventPrice
    7/31/2024Listing removed$439,000+12.6%
    Source: NGBOR #323682 Report a problem
    2/23/2024Sold$390,000-9.8%
    Source: NGBOR #328258 Report a problem
    1/25/2024Pending sale$432,500
    Source: GAMLS #10200708 Report a problem
    11/19/2023Price change$432,500-1.5%
    Source: NGBOR #328258 Report a problem
    9/8/2023Listed for sale$439,000
    Source: GAMLS #10200708 Report a problem
    9/7/2023Listing removed--
    Source: NGBOR #323682 Report a problem
    8/26/2023Price change$439,000-5.4%
    Source: NGBOR #323682 Report a problem
    6/28/2023Price change$463,900-1.3%
    Source: NGBOR #323682 Report a problem
    5/27/2023Price change$469,900-1.1%
    Source: NGBOR #323682 Report a problem
    3/25/2023Listed for sale$475,000+143.6%
    Source: NGBOR #323682 Report a problem
    10/13/2020Sold$195,000-5.3%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/8/2020Pending sale$206,000
    Source: REMAX Town & Country - Ellijay #8844101 Report a problem
    9/4/2020Listed for sale$206,000
    8/24/2020Pending sale$206,000
    8/21/2020Listed for sale$206,000+30.8%
    Source: REMAX Town & Country - Ellijay #299892 Report a problem
    6/29/2017Listing removed$157,500
    Source: RE/MAX Town and Country #264228 Report a problem
    6/1/2017Price change$157,500-1.5%
    Source: RE/MAX Town and Country #264228 Report a problem
    3/31/2017Price change$159,900-5.9%
    Source: RE/MAX Town and Country #264228 Report a problem
    12/29/2016Listed for sale$169,950
    Source: REMAX TOWN & COUNTRY - Ellijay #264228 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2015-- $43,312 +1%
    2014-- $42,872
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30536