289 Twelve Point Rd, Blairsville, GA 30512
Home value
$335,500
$319,000 - $352,000
$3,180/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,180/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,180/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,051/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,051/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Natasha Arrazcaeta 706-897-7109,
REMAX Town & Country - Cornerstone,
Ray Arrazcaeta 706-897-9400,
REMAX Town & Country - Cornerstone
Charles Johnson, 407885
REMAX Town & Country - BR Appalachian
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Range, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Room
Features
- Pantry, Ceiling Fan(s), Sheetrock, Entrance Foyer, High Speed Internet
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, See Remarks
- Basement: Partial
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,946
- Total interior livable area: 3,946 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage, Driveway, Gravel
- Garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Front Porch, Deck, Covered
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Seasonal, Trees/Woods
- Frontage type: Road
Lot
- Size: 1.20 Acres
- Topography: Level,Sloping,Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 034 188 A28
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2005
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2025 | Sold | $355,000-4%$90/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #416063 Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2025 | Pending sale | $369,900$94/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #416063 Report a problem | ||
| 10/4/2025 | Listed for sale | $369,900$94/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2025 | Pending sale | $369,900$94/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #416063 Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/2025 | Price change | $369,900-3.9%$94/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #416063 Report a problem | ||
| 7/12/2025 | Price change | $384,900-2.5%$98/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #416063 Report a problem | ||
| 5/28/2025 | Listed for sale | $394,900-15.1%$100/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #416063 Report a problem | ||
| 6/30/2023 | Listing removed | $465,000$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/24/2023 | Listed for sale | $465,000$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,187 -1.5% | $194,240 +2.3% |
| 2023 | $2,220 +12.2% | $189,960 +26.2% |
| 2022 | $1,978 +0.8% | $150,560 +19% |
| 2021 | $1,962 +10% | $126,480 +24.4% |
| 2020 | $1,783 | $101,650 |
| 2019 | $1,783 +1.9% | $101,650 |
| 2018 | $1,750 | $101,650 |
| 2017 | $1,750 | $101,650 |
| 2016 | $1,750 -0.1% | $101,650 |
| 2015 | $1,751 -0.8% | $101,650 +0% |
| 2013 | $1,766 | $101,649 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30512