289 W Coconut Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432
Home value
$12,248,100
$11.02M - $13.60M
$77,493/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$77,493/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$77,493/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$86,806/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$86,806/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Summer VanQuelef 815-263-0816,
G1 Realty LLC,
Julie Lynn Gulick 561-213-0100,
G1 Realty LLC
Cole Ryan Dauito, 3393378
Keller Williams Realty Services
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 10
- Full bathrooms: 9
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 4
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Heating
- Other
Cooling
- Other
Appliances
- Laundry: Other, Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Features
- Other
- Flooring: Other
Interior area
- Total structure area: 14,822
- Total interior livable area: 11,798 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 4
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Has private pool: Yes
Lot
- Size: 0.59 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 06434729100020410
- Zoning: R-1-A
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Other
- Roof: Other
Condition
- Under Construction
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2026
Community
- Community features: Home Owners Association, Gated
Location
- Region: Boca Raton
- Subdivision: ROYAL PALM YACHT & COUNTRY CLUB
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $4,180 annually
- Amenities included: Other
- Services included: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Other
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/16/2026 | Sold | $12,250,000+36.1%$1,038/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/14/2021 | Sold | $9,000,000+5.9%$763/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/22/2020 | Listing removed | $8,495,000$720/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker/BR #RX-10570579 Report a problem | ||
| 11/12/2019 | Price change | $8,495,000+13.3%$720/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Real Estate - Boca Resort #RX-10570579 Report a problem | ||
| 10/17/2019 | Listed for sale | $7,495,000+36.3%$635/sqft |
| 12/16/2009 | Sold | $5,500,000-31.2%$466/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2009 | Price change | $7,995,000-8.6%$678/sqft |
Source: NRT Florida #R2978193 Report a problem | ||
| 11/23/2008 | Listed for sale | $8,750,000$742/sqft |
Source: NRT Florida #R2978193 Report a problem | ||
| 9/15/2008 | Listing removed | $8,750,000$742/sqft |
Source: Point2 #R2912045 Report a problem | ||
| 6/26/2008 | Listed for sale | $8,750,000+204.3%$742/sqft |
Source: Point2 #R2912045 Report a problem | ||
| 8/20/2001 | Sold | $2,875,000+105.4%$244/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/1998 | Sold | $1,400,000$119/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $196,149 +5.4% | $11,446,200 +10% |
| 2023 | $186,043 +11.8% | $10,405,636 +10% |
| 2022 | $166,453 +64.6% | $9,459,669 +68.2% |
| 2021 | $101,123 +1.4% | $5,622,825 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $99,726 +0.9% | $5,545,192 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $98,794 | $5,420,520 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $98,794 +5.1% | $5,319,450 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $94,036 +0.5% | $5,210,039 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $93,587 -0.5% | $5,102,879 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $94,047 -3.2% | $5,067,407 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $97,108 +1.1% | $5,027,189 +3.3% |
| 2013 | $96,071 +9.3% | $4,866,396 +10% |
| 2012 | $87,875 +5.4% | $4,423,996 +6.6% |
| 2011 | $83,366 +9.7% | $4,148,311 +10% |
| 2010 | $76,026 +29.3% | $3,771,192 +22.5% |
| 2009 | $58,778 +9.6% | $3,078,094 +0.1% |
| 2008 | $53,626 +2.5% | $3,075,019 +3% |
| 2007 | $52,329 -5.7% | $2,985,455 +2.5% |
| 2006 | $55,473 | $2,912,639 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $2,827,805 -9.3% |
| 2004 | $34,661 +33227.8% | $3,116,736 +13.7% |
| 2003 | $104 -99.8% | $2,741,592 +0.5% |
| 2002 | $56,455 +8.9% | $2,728,812 +10.8% |
| 2001 | $51,840 +148.8% | $2,462,665 +148.8% |
| 2000 | $20,838 +14.6% | $990,000 +10% |
| 1999 | $18,183 | $899,986 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Royal Palm