Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price Unknown

    2891 Sulphur Springs Rd, Murfreesboro, TN 37129

    3beds
    2,282sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1995
    0.42 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Attached garageSingle level livingStainless steel appliancesExtra large lotDownstairs primary suite
    Home to sell at public auction on Thursday, May 28th at 6pm. Recently Updated & Move-in Ready. Get ready for single level living in Siegel School zones! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2,300 sq. ft. brick home features a downstairs primary suite, recent kitchen and bath updates including stainless steel appliances. Home is on an extra large lot with a wood deck overlooking the backyard. There's plently of room for a pool or external storage. Home also includes an attached garage and an upstairs rec room/office. Perfect opportunity for families looking to live a Murfreesboro dream! Online Bidding Available. Please register 48 hours prior to auction. TERMS: 10% down day of sale, balance due in 30 days. 10% Buyer’s Premium added to bid to determine final sale price. TAXES: Prorated POSSESSION: With Deed
    4 days
    |
    261
    |
    16
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Chandler Vaught 615-663-6252,

    Parks Auction & Realty,

    Stan Vaught 615-456-4600,

    Parks Auction & Realty

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3190853MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Oven, Built-In Electric Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,282
      • Total interior livable area: 2,282 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,282

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 0.42 Acres
      • Dimensions: 120 x 150
      Details
      • Parcel number: 069G A 00300 R0039417
      • Special conditions: Auction

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1995

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Private
      • Utilities for property: Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Indian Springs Sec 6
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Murfreesboro

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $380,000
      • Annual tax amount: $2,687
      • Date on market: 5/6/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,687 +5.1%$95,000 +5.1%
        2024$2,557 $90,375
        2023$2,557 +10.1%$90,375
        2022$2,322 +11.6%$90,375 +52.4%
        2021$2,081 $59,300
        2020$2,081 +67.1%$59,300
        2019$1,245 -31.1%$59,300
        2018$1,808 -0.1%$59,300 +27.4%
        2017$1,810 $46,550
        2016$1,810 $46,550
        2015$1,810 $46,550 -7%
        2013$1,810 -3.3%$50,050
        2012$1,872 +0.1%$50,050
        2011$1,870 $50,050
        2010$1,870 -6%$50,050 -3.2%
        2008$1,990 $51,725
        2007$1,990 -1.1%$51,725 -1.1%
        2006$2,012 -0.5%$52,300 +16.9%
        2005$2,022 $44,737
        2004$2,022 $44,737
        2002$2,022 $44,737
        2001-- $44,737 -71.7%
        2000-- $158,032

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Indian Springs

        Getting around

        4 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        26 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable