BACK on the Market....Well-maintained 2-bdrm 1.5 ba, Condo located in the desirable Fox Valley area! This bright and inviting home features a south-facing orientation, allowing for abundant natural sunlight throughout the day. Spacious layout includes, an attached 2-car garage, and a full dry basement offering excellent storage or potential for future finished space. Recent updates include newer windows for improved efficiency and an updated upper-level bathroom shower. All appliances are included—stove, refrigerator, washer, and dryer—making this a turnkey opportunity. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. A great value for low-maintenance living. Recently replaced roof. HOA fees include lawn, snow, exterior maintenance, roof, cable and internet.
Active-offer no bump
Price cut: $7.4K (3/24)
$182,500
2895 W 4th St #2A, Appleton, WI 54914
2beds
1,110sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1983
-- sqft lot
$183,600 Zestimate®
$164/sqft
$322/mo HOA
What's special
South-facing orientationBright and inviting homeSpacious layoutRecently replaced roof
- 92 days |
- 712 |
- 10 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Keith D Sippel CELL:920-707-0175,
Century 21 Affiliated,
Jim J Krautkramer 920-733-7800,
Century 21 Affiliated
Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 50321270
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 13x12
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 10x10
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12x12
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14x15
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,110 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,110
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage
- Has garage: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Not Applicable
Lot
- Size: 2.88 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 103035400
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1983
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $322 monthly
- HOA name: Stonehedge
Location
- Region: Appleton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $164/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $111,000
- Annual tax amount: $2,114
- Date on market: 2/18/2026
- Inclusions: All window Treatments, Stove, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Wsaher, Dryer
- Exclusions: Sellers Personal Property
Estimated market value
$183,600
$174,000 - $193,000
$1,425/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/19/2026 | Contingent | $182,500$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $182,500$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/29/2026 | Contingent | $182,500$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2026 | Price change | $182,500-3.9%$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $189,900$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,796 +3% | $111,000 |
| 2023 | $1,744 +0.8% | $111,000 |
| 2022 | $1,730 -4.5% | $111,000 |
| 2021 | $1,811 +0.3% | $111,000 |
| 2020 | $1,805 +34.3% | $111,000 +40.7% |
| 2019 | $1,343 -4.7% | $78,900 |
| 2018 | $1,409 -0.2% | $78,900 |
| 2017 | $1,413 -0.4% | $78,900 |
| 2016 | $1,418 -2.8% | $78,900 |
| 2015 | $1,458 -14.7% | $78,900 -15.1% |
| 2014 | $1,709 -1% | $92,900 |
| 2013 | $1,726 +0.8% | $92,900 |
| 2012 | $1,712 -1% | $92,900 |
| 2011 | $1,730 -2.8% | $92,900 |
| 2010 | $1,779 +4.2% | $92,900 |
| 2009 | $1,707 +3.2% | $92,900 |
| 2008 | $1,654 +3% | $92,900 |
| 2007 | $1,607 +5.2% | $92,900 |
| 2006 | $1,527 -11.1% | $92,900 +19% |
| 2005 | $1,718 +4% | $78,100 |
| 2004 | $1,651 +0.2% | $78,100 |
| 2003 | $1,648 | $78,100 |
| 2002 | -- | $78,100 |
| 2001 | -- | $78,100 |
| 2000 | -- | $78,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 54914