Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Listing Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER ASSOC BRKR/MEN
    $474,999

    28956 Raintree Dr, Menifee, CA 92584

    2beds
    1,324sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    6,098 Square Feet Lot
    $457,800 Zestimate®
    $359/sqft
    $215/mo HOA

    What's special

    Patio viewsNew acNew lightingCharming front porchSpacious primary suiteLarge walk-in closetNatural light
    Situated within the highly sought-after 55+ gated community of The Oasis, this beautifully remodeled turnkey custom home offers exceptional style, comfort, and curb appeal. A charming front porch welcomes you into a warm and inviting interior featuring a cozy living area, formal dining space with an elegant electric fireplace, and a stunning remodeled kitchen designed in timeless blue and white tones. The chef’s kitchen showcases a large quartz island, custom tiled backsplash, abundant cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, dual sink, and an oversized walk-in pantry. New windows with plantation shutters and roller shades provide natural light and views of the expansive Alumawood-covered patio—perfect for entertaining and complete with the outdoor furniture. The hallway offers additional linen storage and leads to a beautifully updated guest bathroom with custom tile flooring, modern vanity, and tub/shower combination. The spacious primary suite features patio views, a new ceiling fan, large walk-in closet, and a remodeled en-suite bath with dual sinks, updated lighting, private water closet, and walk-in shower. The secondary bedroom, currently used as an office, overlooks the manicured front yard and includes plantation shutters and closet space. Additional upgrades include a Nest climate system, new AC, new lighting, and new alumawood fencing. There is an attached 2-car remote-controlled garage with storage shelves that can stay. With approximately $50,000 in recent improvements, this move-in ready home combines modern upgrades with resort-style living in one of the area’s premier gated communities.
    1 day
    |
    141
    |
    4
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    MICHELLE CARNLEY DRE #01985202 951-237-0748,

    COLDWELL BANKER ASSOC BRKR/MEN

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: IV26099295MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom, Entry/Foyer, Family Room, Great Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Primary Bathroom, Primary Bedroom, Other, Pantry, Dining Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Primary Suite
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Main Level Primary
      Bedroom
      • Features: Bedroom on Main Level
      Bathroom
      • Features: Bidet, Bathtub, Dual Sinks, Enclosed Toilet, Full Bath on Main Level, Linen Closet, Remodeled, Tub Shower, Upgraded, Walk-In Shower
      Kitchen
      • Features: Kitchen Island, Pots & Pan Drawers, Remodeled, Updated Kitchen, Walk-In Pantry
      Pantry
      • Features: Walk-In Pantry
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Range Hood, Water Heater, Dryer, Washer
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Inside
      Features
      • Built-in Features, Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Stone Counters, All Bedrooms Down, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite, Walk-In Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
      • Doors: Sliding Doors
      • Windows: Blinds, Custom Covering(s), Double Pane Windows, Plantation Shutters, Roller Shields
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Dining Room, Electric
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,324 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Concrete, Door-Multi, Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Low Pile Carpet, No Stairs, Parking, Accessible Doors
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: 2
      • Patio & porch: Concrete, Covered, Front Porch, Open, Patio, Porch
      • Exterior features: Lighting
      • Pool features: Association
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Association
      • Fencing: Excellent Condition,Vinyl
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Neighborhood
      Lot
      • Size: 6,098 Square Feet
      • Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Back Yard, Front Yard, Sprinklers In Front, Lawn, Landscaped, Sprinkler System, Yard
      Details
      • Parcel number: 340200012
      • Special conditions: Standard,Trust

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional,Patio Home
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Permanent
      • Roof: Tile
      Condition
      • Turnkey
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1999

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Electricity - On Property
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Biking, Golf, Lake, Park, Street Lights, Sidewalks, Gated
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Gated with Guard, Gated Community, Gated with Attendant, Key Card Entry, Smoke Detector(s), Security Guard
      • Senior community: Yes
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Bocce Court, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Controlled Access, Fitness Center, Fire Pit, Golf Course, Maintenance Grounds, Game Room, Meeting Room, Management, Meeting/Banquet/Party Room, Outdoor Cooking Area, Other Courts, Barbecue, Picnic Area, Pool, Pet Restrictions, Recreation Room, Guard, Spa/Hot Tub
      • HOA fee: $215 monthly
      • HOA name: Oasis Community
      • HOA phone: 951-301-7466
      Location
      • Region: Menifee

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $359/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $335,245
      • Annual tax amount: $4,067
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 1 day
      • Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,Conventional,FHA,Submit
      • Inclusions: kitchen appliances, washer/dryer, tvs and patio furniture
      • Exclusions: personal property
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $457,800

        $435,000 - $481,000

        $2,113/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$474,999+15.9%$359/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #IV26099295 Report a problem
        12/17/2021Sold$410,000+2.8%$310/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/27/2021Pending sale$399,000$301/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #SW21247934 Report a problem
        11/14/2021Listed for sale$399,000+25.9%$301/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #SW21247934 Report a problem
        2/24/2006Sold$317,000+39.3%$239/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/12/2004Sold$227,500+60.8%$172/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/2/2000Sold$141,500$107/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,067 +2.1%$335,245 +2%
        2024$3,984 -0.6%$328,672 +2%
        2023$4,006 -20.8%$322,228 -21.4%
        2022$5,057 +6%$410,000 +6.5%
        2021$4,771 +11.9%$385,118 +12%
        2020$4,264 +3.3%$343,855 +3%
        2019$4,128 +6.2%$333,840 +4%
        2018$3,886 +11.2%$321,000 +12.2%
        2017$3,495 $286,000 +8.7%
        2016$3,495 +15%$263,000 +4.8%
        2015$3,039 +7.1%$251,000 +6.8%
        2014$2,837 $235,000 +28.4%
        2013-- $183,000 +20.4%
        2012-- $152,000 -10.1%
        2011-- $169,000 -6.6%
        2010-- $181,000 +9%
        2009-- $166,000 -36.6%
        2008-- $262,000 -19%
        2007-- $323,340 +36.6%
        2006-- $236,691 +2%
        2005-- $232,050

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 92584

          Getting around

          9 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          22 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable