Skip main navigation
Active
  • $279,900

    2898 Clover Ridge Dr, Chaska, MN 55318

    3beds
    1,640sqft
    : 
    (TH) Side x Side
    Built in 2005
    435.6 Square Feet Lot
    $280,200 Zestimate®
    $171/sqft
    $553/mo HOA

    What's special

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated end-unit townhome in the heart of Chaska, just minutes from parks, trails, shopping, dining, and recreation, and just a short drive to historic downtown. Filled with natural light from more windows to the exterior and thoughtful updates throughout, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. The inviting main level features durable luxury vinyl plank flooring, a cozy corner gas fireplace, and an open-concept layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen has been enhanced with additional cabinetry for exceptional storage, stainless steel appliances, granite counter tops and a breakfast bar perfect for casual dining or morning coffee. Upstairs, you’ll find two spacious bedrooms including a large primary suite with oversized windows that fill the space with sunlight. One of the standout features of this home is the full bathroom — one of the few in the community to offer both a jetted soaking tub and a separate shower, creating a true retreat experience. A versatile loft space provides the perfect spot as a reading nook, workout area, study space or whatever you would like. The lower-level bedroom/flex room adds even more functionality and can easily be used as a third bedroom or a home office, media room, playroom, guest area, or hobby space. An attached two-car garage adds convenience year-round. Outside, enjoy relaxing mornings or quiet evenings on the charming wraparound front porch — a rare feature that adds curb appeal and welcoming character to this beautiful end-unit home. With its prime location near schools, trails, recreation, and the unique shops and restaurants of historic downtown Chaska, this move-in-ready home truly has it all.
    4 days
    |
    300
    |
    16
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cindy K Hanson Welu 952-484-2953,

    Athena Realty +,

    Farrah Welu 952-451-1997

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7053807MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 192 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16 x 12
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 90 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10 x 9
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 120 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x10
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 154 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14 x 11
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 304 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 19 x 16
      Loft
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 66 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 x 6
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
      • Laundry: In Hall, Laundry Closet, Upper Level
      Features
      • Basement: Finished,Owner Access,Storage Space
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,640
      • Total interior livable area: 1,640 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,240
      • Finished area below ground: 231
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Tuckunder Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Details: Garage Dimensions (20x20)
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Side Porch
      • Fencing: None
      Lot
      • Size: 435.6 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 30 x 20
      • Features: Tree Coverage - Light
      Details
      • Foundation area: 600
      • Parcel number: 300872201
      • Zoning description: Residential-Single Family

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2005

      Utilities & green energy

      • Gas: Natural Gas
      • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
      • Water: City Water/Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Clover Field Rowhouses Cic 58
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Hazard Insurance, Lawn Care, Maintenance Grounds, Sanitation, Snow Removal
      • HOA fee: $553 monthly
      • HOA name: Gassen Management
      • HOA phone: 952-922-5575
      Location
      • Region: Chaska

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $171/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $261,100
      • Annual tax amount: $2,916
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $280,200

        $266,000 - $294,000

        $2,295/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/16/2026Listed for sale$279,900+9.3%$171/sqft
        Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #7053807 Report a problem
        7/26/2021Sold$256,000+6.7%$156/sqft
        Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6012691 Report a problem
        7/7/2021Pending sale$240,000$146/sqft
        Source: Edina Realty #6012691 Report a problem
        6/28/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Edina Realty Report a problem
        6/24/2021Listed for sale$240,000+24%$146/sqft
        Source: Edina Realty #6012691 Report a problem
        3/29/2019Sold$193,500-2%$118/sqft
        Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #5007195 Report a problem
        3/7/2019Pending sale$197,500$120/sqft
        Source: SPARA Realty, Inc #5007195 Report a problem
        2/20/2019Price change$197,500-1.2%$120/sqft
        Source: SPARA Realty, Inc #5007195 Report a problem
        9/24/2018Listed for sale$199,900+1.2%$122/sqft
        Source: SPARA Realty, Inc #5007195 Report a problem
        2/20/2018Listing removed$197,500$120/sqft
        Source: SPARA Realty, Inc #4906495 Report a problem
        2/18/2018Price change$197,500-1.2%$120/sqft
        Source: SPARA Realty, Inc #4906495 Report a problem
        2/9/2018Listed for sale$199,900+11.1%$122/sqft
        Source: SPARA Realty, Inc #4906495 Report a problem
        5/8/2017Listing removed$180,000$110/sqft
        Source: Edina #4806562 Report a problem
        5/3/2017Price change$180,000-2.7%$110/sqft
        Source: Edina #4806562 Report a problem
        3/21/2017Listed for sale$185,000+0.1%$113/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Realty Integrity-Edina #4806562 Report a problem
        8/26/2015Listing removed$184,900$113/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams - Edina #4622924 Report a problem
        6/10/2015Listed for sale$184,900+0.4%$113/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Realty #4609337 Report a problem
        9/6/2007Sold$184,195$112/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,916 -0.9%$261,100
        2024$2,942 +6.4%$261,100
        2023$2,764 +14.6%$261,100 +1.9%
        2022$2,412 +9.6%$256,200 +24.1%
        2021$2,200 +0.8%$206,500 +4.9%
        2020$2,182 +6.4%$196,800 +1.5%
        2019$2,050 $193,900 +10.9%
        2017$2,050 +19.3%$174,900 +47%
        2016$1,718 $119,000 +7%
        2015$1,718 +38.3%$111,200 +37.3%
        2014$1,242 +0.5%$81,000 -25.3%
        2013$1,236 -23.4%$108,500 +4%
        2012$1,614 -4.4%$104,300 -21.7%
        2011$1,688 -2.9%$133,200
        2010$1,738 +4.3%--
        2009$1,666 -16.3%$158,900 -14%
        2008$1,990 $184,700

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 55318

          Getting around

          18 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          28 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable