Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,050,000
  • Listing Provided by: Abundance Real Estate
    Bought with: ERA Donahoe Realty
    $1,050,000

    28989 Bridgehampton Rd, Temecula, CA 92591

    4beds
    2,806sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2004
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $1,049,800 Zestimate®
    $374/sqft
    $4,556 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,049,800

    $955,000 - $1.14M

    $4,556/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,556/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,556/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,797/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,797/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    TONS OF UPGRADES | ONE-OF-A-KIND LAYOUT | PRIDE OF OWNERSHIP! This exceptional 4-bedroom Harveston home offers standout design, flexibility and resort-style living. Inviting curb appeal leads inside to neutral designer tones and beautiful wood-look porcelain tile flooring throughout the main living areas, along with newer interior and exterior paint including the garage door. At the front of the home is a versatile formal living room ideal for a home office, den or dining space. The upgraded kitchen features newly painted cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, bar seating, built-in desk and breakfast nook, highlighted by a massive walk-in pantry addition complete with built-in microwave, coffee bar, shelving and granite counters. The kitchen opens to a warm family room with fireplace, media niche, wall mount TV wiring and motorized linen Roman shades. The main level also offers a bedroom with ensuite bath featuring a beautifully tiled walk-in shower, plus a convenient guest half bath. At the stair landing a charming window seat creates a relaxing space to enjoy a good book or cup of coffee. An inviting primary suite includes a fireplace, plantation shutters, walk-in closet, dual sinks, soaking tub and upgraded glass shower enclosure. Two additional bedrooms have easy access to a full bath with dual sinks. Upstairs you will also find the laundry room and a BONUS ROOM with adjacent built-in desk area perfect for work or study. A rare ENCLOSED FLEX SPACE converted from the tandem garage offers its own half bath, backyard access and mini-split HVAC. A beautiful backyard is built for entertaining with a saltwater pool, solid AlumaWood patio cover with fan and lighting, artificial turf, vinyl fencing and dog run with doggy door. Additional upgrades include new carpet in bedrooms/stairs/upstairs hall, upgraded lighting/plumbing fixtures, wall mounted TV wiring throughout, new sliding glass doors, epoxy garage flooring, new water heater, widened driveway, smart irrigation, relocated dual AC units allowing more room to entertain, and Arlo security cameras. Enjoy Harveston’s 17-acre lake, catch-and-release fishing, paddle boats, clubhouse, walking trails, junior olympic-sized pool, spa, fitness center, sports fields and parks all just minutes from shopping, dining and award winning schools!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Cameron Fontanini DRE #02243981 760-803-0670,

    Abundance Real Estate,

    Ayden Acevedo DRE #02235404,

    Abundance Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Andrea Holmes, DRE #01943814

    ERA Donahoe Realty

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: SW26057534MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Bathroom
    • Features: Bathtub, Dual Sinks, Full Bath on Main Level, Granite Counters, Multiple Shower Heads, Remodeled, Separate Shower, Upgraded, Walk-In Shower
    Kitchen
    • Features: Granite Counters, Remodeled, Updated Kitchen, Walk-In Pantry
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Water Heater
    • Laundry: Upper Level
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Attic, Bedroom on Main Level, Loft, Primary Suite, Walk-In Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
    • Doors: Mirrored Closet Door(s), Sliding Doors
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Screens, Shutters
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,806 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Attached Carport, Driveway, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Carport spaces: 1
    • Covered spaces: 3
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Entry location: Front
    • Patio & porch: None
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Community, Heated, In Ground, Private, Salt Water, Association
    • Spa features: Community, None
    • Fencing: Excellent Condition,Vinyl
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s)
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    • Features: Landscaped, Sprinkler System
    Details
    • Parcel number: 916340026
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Mediterranean
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled,Turnkey
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2004

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Standard
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System, Fire Detection System, Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Curbs, Park, Storm Drain(s), Street Lights, Suburban, Sidewalks, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Temecula

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $137 monthly
    • Amenities included: Sport Court, Barbecue, Playground, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
    • Association name: Harveston Community Association
    • Association phone: 951-693-4076

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Submit
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/9/2026Sold$1,050,000$374/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #SW26057534 Report a problem
    3/23/2026Pending sale$1,050,000$374/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #SW26057534 Report a problem
    3/19/2026Listed for sale$1,050,000+162.5%$374/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #SW26057534 Report a problem
    1/23/2008Sold$400,000-15.2%$143/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/12/2007Sold$471,662-15.8%$168/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/9/2006Sold$560,000+31.1%$200/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/7/2004Sold$427,000$152/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,157 +1.2%$821,914 +2%
    2024$10,035 +0.6%$805,799 +49.4%
    2023$9,977 +32.4%$539,192 +2%
    2022$7,538 +1.6%$528,621 +2%
    2021$7,420 +1%$518,256 +1%
    2020$7,347 +1.4%$512,943 +2%
    2019$7,249 +2.1%$502,886 +2.5%
    2018$7,102 +1.6%$490,674 +2%
    2017$6,989 $481,054 +2%
    2016$6,989 +2.6%$471,623 +1.5%
    2015$6,809 +6.8%$464,541 +8%
    2014$6,373 $430,043 +29.1%
    2013-- $333,000 +6.1%
    2012-- $314,000 -1.3%
    2011-- $318,000 -2.2%
    2010-- $325,000 +4.5%
    2009-- $311,000 -38.7%
    2008-- $507,000 -11.2%
    2007-- $571,200 +28.6%
    2006-- $444,250 +2%
    2005-- $435,540 +347.6%
    2003-- $97,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92591