Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $80,100

    29 Bailey Pond Rd, West Greenwich, RI 02817

    0beds
    0baths
    0.49Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    0.49 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,204 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,204/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,204/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,204/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $425/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $425/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great Location in the Bailey Pond neighborhood. Privacy is ample here, bordering 38 acres of land owned by Wickaboxet Association. Sale is subject to Probate Court approval. Second lot for sale at 23 Wamponaug Trail.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    Lot
    • Size: 0.49 Acres
    • Topography: Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: WGREM041B0014L

DateEventPrice
    3/11/2021Pending sale$59,900
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1268395 Report a problem
    10/25/2020Price change$59,900+215.3%
    Source: Realty One Group Executives #1268395 Report a problem
    10/14/2020Listed for sale$19,000-36.5%
    Source: Realty One Group Executives #1267433 Report a problem
    12/4/2019Listing removed$29,900
    Source: LAER Realty Partners #1225804 Report a problem
    10/21/2019Price change$29,900-40.1%
    Source: LAER Realty Partners #1225804 Report a problem
    7/2/2019Listed for sale$49,900
    Source: LAER Realty Partners #1225804 Report a problem
    5/27/2019Listing removed$49,900
    Source: Century 21 North East Group #1208781 Report a problem
    5/3/2019Price change$49,900-9.1%
    4/4/2019Price change$54,900-8.3%
    11/6/2018Listed for sale$59,900+50.1%
    6/11/2014Listing removed$39,900
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1043443 Report a problem
    3/14/2014Price change$39,900-13.1%
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1043443 Report a problem
    11/24/2013Price change$45,900-8%
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Leading Edge #1043443 Report a problem
    7/18/2013Price change$49,900-12.3%
    6/11/2013Listed for sale$56,900+719.9%
    Source: Keller Williams Realty, Northern RI #1043443 Report a problem
    2/15/2007Sold$6,940
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,634 $80,100 -16.6%
    2024$1,634 +17.9%$96,100 +20%
    2023$1,386 $80,100
    2022$1,386 -28%$80,100
    2021$1,925 +41.8%$80,100
    2020$1,358 +80.8%$80,100 +83.7%
    2019$751 +14%$43,600 +11.8%
    2018$659 +5.1%$39,000
    2017$627 +24.7%$39,000 +24.6%
    2016$503 -28.8%$31,300
    2015$706 -9.5%$31,300 -9.5%
    2013$780 +1%$34,600 +900%
    2012$772 $3,460 -90%
    2011$772 -8.4%$34,600 -23.1%
    2010$843 +2.1%$45,000
    2009$826 +4.2%$45,000
    2008$793 +31.3%$45,000 -4.5%
    2007$604 $47,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 02817