Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $3,400/mo

    Fees may apply

    29 Baron Rd, Barrington, RI 02806

    2beds
    960sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Singlefamily
    Available Tue Sep 1 2026
    No pets
    Wall unit
    In building laundry
    2 Parking spaces parking
    Electric, forced air

    What's special

    Fully furnishedImmaculate updated home
    12 minutes
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Electric, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Wall Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Building, In Unit, Shared
    Features
    • Exhaust Fan, Insulation (Unknown), Stairs, Wall (Plaster)
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 960 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Assigned
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Contact manager
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Waterfront
    • On waterfront: Yes
    Details
    • Parcel number: BARRM29L116

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1960

DateEventPrice
    5/16/2026Listed for rent$3,400+6.3%$4/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1410633 Report a problem
    7/7/2025Listing removed$3,200$3/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1387698 Report a problem
    6/15/2025Listed for rent$3,200+60%$3/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1387698 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/1/2018Listing removed$2,000$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/28/2018Price change$2,000-20%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/9/2018Listed for rent$2,500+25%$3/sqft
    Source: Weichert REALTORS Tirrell Real #1196574 Report a problem
    3/26/2017Listing removed$2,000$2/sqft
    Source: the Link Agency Report a problem
    3/8/2017Price change$2,000+11.1%$2/sqft
    Source: the Link Agency Report a problem
    3/5/2017Listed for rent$1,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/28/2017Sold$265,000-10.6%$276/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/2/2017Listed for sale$296,500$309/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Leading #1127352 Report a problem
    12/6/2016Listing removed$296,500$309/sqft
    8/2/2016Price change$296,500-0.8%$309/sqft
    5/29/2016Price change$299,000-0.3%$311/sqft
    5/12/2016Price change$299,900-3.2%$312/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart Professionals RE #1125652 Report a problem
    2/4/2016Price change$309,900-6.1%$323/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart Professionals RE #1116193 Report a problem
    1/22/2016Price change$329,900+6.5%$344/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Newport #1105956 Report a problem
    1/20/2016Price change$309,900-6.1%$323/sqft
    12/2/2015Price change$329,900-1.5%$344/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Newport #1105956 Report a problem
    9/11/2015Price change$334,900-1.5%$349/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Newport #1105956 Report a problem
    8/30/2015Price change$339,900-2.9%$354/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Newport #1105956 Report a problem
    7/10/2015Price change$349,900-2.8%$364/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Newport #1095337 Report a problem
    5/6/2015Listed for sale$359,900+0.3%$375/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEWPORT #1095337 Report a problem
    12/24/2014Listing removed$359,000+87%$374/sqft
    Source: Residential Properties #1081452 Report a problem
    5/6/2013Sold$192,000$200/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 02806