Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $206,500

    29 Cannon Hill Rd, Perryville, AR 72126

    2beds
    1,144sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2004
    2 Acres Lot
    $206,500 Zestimate®
    $181/sqft
    $1,092 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $206,500

    $196,000 - $219,000

    $1,092/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,092/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,092/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,289/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,289/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Enjoy this quiet countryside home that is lying on 2+/- acres. This BEAUTIFUL 2 bed 2 bath with a 20x26 shop is CALLING your name! Updated laminate flooring throughout and freshly painted kitchen cabinets makes this home move in ready! This could be just the house you are looking for. Call today for a showing!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,144 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 2 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00119414002

Condition
    • Year built: 2004

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electric, Sewer Public, Water Public

• Heat System: Central, Electric
    • Utilities: Electric, Sewer Public, Water Public
    • Amenities: Ceiling Fan, Walk in Closet, Washer/Dryer Conn, Eat-In Kitchen
    • Tub/Showers: Combination, Shower, Tub
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Vent A Hood
    • Roads: Public
    • Patio: Covered, Porch
    • Rooms: Bedrooms, Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Bathroom
    • Disclosures: Disclosure, Survey
    • Water Heater: Elec 1
    • Lot Description: Level, Back Yard, Front Yard

DateEventPrice
    4/28/2023Sold$169,000-0.5%$148/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #23007227 Report a problem
    4/26/2023Contingent$169,900$149/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #23007227 Report a problem
    3/16/2023Pending sale$169,900$149/sqft
    Source: Arkansas Valley BOR #23-388 Report a problem
    3/12/2023Listed for sale$169,900+79%$149/sqft
    Source: Arkansas Valley BOR #23-388 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/3/2014Listing removed$94,900$83/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/2/2014Price change$94,900-2.1%$83/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/15/2014Listed for sale$96,900+1284.3%$85/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/9/2003Sold$7,000$6/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $24,150
    2024-- $24,150 +31%
    2023$428 -3.2%$18,440 +4.4%
    2022$443 +31.1%$17,670 +14.7%
    2021$338 $15,400
    2020$338 $15,400
    2019$338 -6.9%$15,400
    2018$363 +12.9%$15,400
    2017$321 +0.4%$15,400 +0.2%
    2016$320 $15,370
    2015$320 -0.1%$15,370 -0.1%
    2014$320 +3.5%$15,380
    2013$309 $15,380
    2012$309 -21.2%$15,380 -11.2%
    2011$393 -47.1%$17,320
    2010$743 +242.5%$17,320 +31%
    2009$217 +14.2%$13,220 +5%
    2008$190 $12,590

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 72126