Skip main navigation
Closed
Street View
  • $1,460,000

    29 Edgewater Rd, Cliffside Park Boro, NJ 07010

    5beds
    5baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1927
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $1,574,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $5,594 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,574,200

    $1.43M - $1.73M

    $5,594/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,594/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,594/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $9,866/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $9,866/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mary Premtaj 551-284-0175,

    Compass New Jersey Llc,

    Christian Schaefers

    Bought with:

    Liliana Militaru

    Redfin Corporation

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3947537MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    • Dimensions: 73 x 99 1LT
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0601302000000016

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1927

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cliffside Park

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/15/2025Sold$1,460,000-2.6%
    Source: GSMLS #3947537 Report a problem
    3/27/2025Pending sale$1,499,000
    Source: NJMLS #25004889 Report a problem
    2/25/2025Listed for sale$1,499,000-6.3%
    Source: NJMLS #25004889 Report a problem
    10/22/2024Listing removed$1,599,000
    Source: NJMLS #24012830 Report a problem
    9/6/2024Price change$1,599,000-4.5%
    Source: NJMLS #24012830 Report a problem
    6/4/2024Price change$1,675,000-4.3%
    Source: NJMLS #24012830 Report a problem
    4/29/2024Listed for sale$1,750,000+40.1%
    Source: NJMLS #24012830 Report a problem
    6/10/2022Listing removed$1,249,000
    Source: NJMLS #22006208 Report a problem
    2/28/2022Listed for sale$1,249,000+31.5%
    Source: NJMLS #22006208 Report a problem
    9/23/2019Listing removed$949,900
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Fort Lee Office #1937719 Report a problem
    9/4/2019Price change$949,900-5%
    8/21/2019Price change$999,900-3.8%
    8/10/2019Listed for sale$1,039,000+32.5%
    10/15/2015Sold$784,250-10.4%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/24/2015Price change$875,000-12.3%
    Source: Century 21 Calabrese Realty-Englewood Cliffs #1516793 Report a problem
    6/17/2015Listed for sale$998,000+33.1%
    9/14/2005Sold$750,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$14,119 $512,300
    2024$14,119 +3%$512,300
    2023$13,709 +4.3%$512,300
    2022$13,141 +1.9%$512,300
    2021$12,895 +3.1%$512,300
    2020$12,510 +0.2%$512,300
    2019$12,490 $512,300
    2018$12,490 -6.3%$512,300
    2017$13,324 +21.2%$512,300 -9.8%
    2016$10,997 +2.8%$568,200 +17.5%
    2015$10,693 +1.4%$483,400
    2014$10,543 +4.1%$483,400
    2013$10,127 $483,400
    2012$10,127 -0.5%$483,400
    2011$10,175 +3.6%$483,400 +8.4%
    2010$9,823 +4.2%$445,900
    2009$9,426 $445,900
    2007-- $445,900
    2006-- $445,900
    2005-- $445,900
    2004-- $445,900 +103.5%
    2003-- $219,100
    2002-- $219,100
    2001-- $219,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07010