Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $244,000

    29 Egge Rd, Hoquiam, WA 98550

    2beds
    1,442sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1965
    0.78 Acres Lot
    $244,000 Zestimate®
    $169/sqft
    $2,046 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $244,000

    $205,000 - $281,000

    $2,046/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,046/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,046/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,522/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,522/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Country living close to town has lots of updates. 2 bed, 2 bath A-Frame with additions. Finished daylight basement has a full bath and could be a master. It opens to the backyard and covered patio. Efficient ductless heat pumps are both upstairs and down. Woodstove and pellet stove help keep house cozy in the winter. All appliances are included. Large laundry room. Property is approx three qtrs acre (m/l) and includes a creek plus is fringed with evergreens. Property is being sold "As Is".

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Wall, Electric
    Cooling
    • Wall
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,442 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.78 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 181009130030

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Concrete
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1965

• Water source: Public
    • Foundation: Poured Concrete, Post & Block
    • Possesion: Closing
    • Form 17: Provided
    • Energy source: Electric, Wood, Pellet
    • Entrance level: Main
    • Heating and cooling: Ductless HP-Mini Split, Stove/Free Standing
    • Living room location: Main
    • Utility room location: Main
    • Den or office: Upper
    • Kitchen (w/ eating area) location: Main
    • Sewer: Septic
    • Features: Bath Off Master, Dbl Pane/Storm Windw, Ceiling Fan(s), Loft
    • Style: 15 - Multi Level
    • Potential terms: Cash Out
    • Site features: Fenced-Partially, Outbuildings
    • Lot topography/vegetation: Sloped, Brush
    • Lot details: Dead End Street
    • Bonus room location: Main
    • Architecture: A-Frame/Dome

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/15/2019Sold$120,000+71.4%$83/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/26/2018Sold$70,000-11.9%$49/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1171226 Report a problem
    1/12/2018Pending sale$79,500$55/sqft
    Source: Aberdeen Realty, Inc. #1171226 Report a problem
    11/15/2017Listed for sale$79,500$55/sqft
    Source: Aberdeen Realty, Inc. #1171226 Report a problem
    11/13/2017Pending sale$79,500$55/sqft
    Source: Aberdeen Realty, Inc. #1171226 Report a problem
    11/3/2017Price change$79,500-3.6%$55/sqft
    Source: Aberdeen Realty, Inc. #1171226 Report a problem
    9/27/2017Pending sale$82,500$57/sqft
    Source: Aberdeen Realty, Inc. #1171226 Report a problem
    9/5/2017Price change$82,500-7.8%$57/sqft
    Source: Local MLS #1171226 Report a problem
    8/23/2017Listed for sale$89,500$62/sqft
    Source: Aberdeen Realty, Inc. #1171226 Report a problem
    8/11/2017Pending sale$89,500$62/sqft
    Source: Aberdeen Realty, Inc. #1171226 Report a problem
    8/3/2017Listed for sale$89,500+49.2%$62/sqft
    Source: Aberdeen Realty, Inc. #1171226 Report a problem
    4/8/2016Sold$60,000$42/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #909936 Report a problem
    3/26/2016Pending sale$60,000$42/sqft
    Source: Windermere Real Estate/Aberdeen #909936 Report a problem
    3/23/2016Listed for sale$60,000-0.1%$42/sqft
    12/20/2012Sold$60,050-7.5%$42/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #386414 Report a problem
    5/25/2012Listing removed$64,900$45/sqft
    Source: Windermere Real Estate/Grays Harbor, Inc. #283877 Report a problem
    5/5/2012Price change$64,900-5.9%$45/sqft
    3/19/2012Listed for sale$69,000$48/sqft
    3/11/2012Pending sale$69,000$48/sqft
    11/19/2011Price change$69,000-21.9%$48/sqft
    5/29/2011Listed for sale$88,300$61/sqft
    Source: Windermere Real Estate/Grays Harbor, Inc. #228572 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,711 -12.5%$176,780
    2023$1,954 +8.6%$176,780 +9.4%
    2022$1,800 -2.2%$161,565 +13.4%
    2021$1,841 +18.3%$142,428 +19.3%
    2020$1,556 +50.1%$119,417 +55.3%
    2019$1,036 $76,877
    2018$1,036 -4%$76,877 +9.7%
    2017$1,079 +4.2%$70,110
    2016$1,036 $70,110 +11.1%
    2014$1,036 +10.4%$63,120 +5.8%
    2013$938 -9.4%$59,660 -25.2%
    2011$1,036 +0.6%$79,780
    2010$1,030 +7.7%$79,780
    2009$956 +25.4%$79,780
    2008$763 $79,780
    2007$763 -11.8%$79,780 +37.9%
    2006$865 +1.3%$57,870
    2005$854 +29.7%$57,870
    2004$658 +2.1%$57,870 +27%
    2003$645 +1.3%$45,570
    2002$636 +50.1%$45,570
    2001$424 -33%$45,570
    2000$633 $45,570

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98550