Discover the ease of single-level living at 29-4 Sunset Road in Westminster. Perfectly tucked away at the end of a quiet street yet just minutes from Route 2, this ranch-style home offers the best of both privacy and convenience. Set on nearly 60 acres with breathtaking views of Mount Wachusett, the property presents endless possibilities—whether for recreation, animals, an additional lot, or simply enjoying your own private retreat surrounded by nature. A welcoming fireplaced living room opens to the dining area, kitchen, and great room, all highlighted by dramatic cathedral ceilings that create an airy, open feel. The well-planned layout separates the primary suite from two additional bedrooms and a full bath, offering both comfort and functionality. The primary bath features a tiled walk-in shower and a soaking tub for true relaxation. Central air ensures comfort year-round.
For sale
$949,000
29 Four Sunset Rd, Westminster, MA 01473
3beds
2,035sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2025
1.16 Acres Lot
$943,200 Zestimate®
$466/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Ranch-style homeCentral airSingle-level livingGreat roomDining areaAiry open feelSoaking tub
- 1 day |
- 48 |
- 4 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
James Weidner 603-491-6993,
eXp Realty 888-854-7493
Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73519855
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Double Vanity/Sink, Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Vinyl
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Vinyl
- Level: First
Bedroom 3
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Vinyl
- Level: First
Dining room
- Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Vinyl
- Level: First
Family room
- Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Flooring - Vinyl
- Level: First
Kitchen
- Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Flooring - Vinyl, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid
Appliances
- Included: Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Flooring - Vinyl, Walk-in Storage, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Finish - Sheetrock, Internet Available - Unknown
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Doors: Insulated Doors
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: Full,Walk-Out Access,Concrete
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,035
- Total interior livable area: 2,035 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,035
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Storage, Workshop in Garage, Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 4
Features
- Patio & porch: Porch, Deck, Deck - Wood, Deck - Composite
- Exterior features: Porch, Deck, Deck - Wood, Deck - Composite
Lot
- Size: 1.16 Acres
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Wooded
Details
- Zoning: Res
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Frame, Conventional (2x4-2x6)
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 2025
Details
- Warranty included: Yes
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts, Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
- Sewer: Private Sewer
- Water: Private
- Utilities for property: for Gas Range, for Gas Oven, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $466/sqft
- Date on market: 5/15/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$943,200
$896,000 - $990,000
$3,854/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $949,000+3.3%$466/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73519855 Report a problem | ||
| 1/20/2026 | Listing removed | $919,000$452/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #73429321 Report a problem | ||
| 1/4/2026 | Price change | $919,000-36.6%$452/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #73429321 Report a problem | ||
| 1/4/2026 | Price change | $1,449,000+57.7%$712/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #73447933 Report a problem | ||
| 11/13/2025 | Price change | $919,000-36.6%$452/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73429321 Report a problem | ||
| 10/26/2025 | Price change | $1,449,000+54.3%$712/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73447933 Report a problem | ||
| 10/26/2025 | Price change | $939,000-1.1%$461/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73429321 Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $949,000$466/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73429321 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 01473