Skip main navigation
Active
  • $699,000

    29 Fox Chase Rd, Jefferson Twp., NJ 07438

    5beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1996
    0.32 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Spacious and beautifully maintained 5 bedroom home featuring 2 full baths and 2 half baths, plus a full finished basement offering plenty of additional living space. This very clean home has been updated throughout and is truly move-in ready. Enjoy central air, gas appliances, and recent upgrades including new appliances and a new water heater. Set on a large, flat backyard perfect for entertaining, complete with a full deck and 7 zone irrigation system. Additional highlights include a 2 car garage and public utilities. Located in a desirable neighborhood with no HOA, this home is steps from ball fields, tennis and basketball courts. A rare find offering space, updates, and unbeatable neighborhood.
    14 days
    |
    2,286
    |
    90
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Chris Fox 973-874-0800,

    Juba Team Realty

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 4023688MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Full Bath, Walk-In Closet
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 187
      • Dimensions: 17 x 11
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 121
      • Dimensions: 11 x 11
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 100
      • Dimensions: 10 x 10
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 100
      • Dimensions: 10 x 10
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Stall Shower
      Dining room
      • Features: Formal Dining Room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 12 x 11
      Family room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 312
      • Dimensions: 26 x 12
      Kitchen
      • Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Separate Dining Area
      • Level: First
      • Area: 110
      • Dimensions: 11 x 10
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 143
      • Dimensions: 13 x 11
      Basement
      • Features: Bath(s) Other, Exercise Room, Rec Room, Utility Room
      Heating
      • 1 Unit, Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • 1 Unit, Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Carbon Monoxide Detector, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range/Oven-Gas, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Level 1
      Features
      • Bedroom, Rec Room, Exercise Room
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
      • Windows: Thermal Windows/Doors, Blinds
      • Basement: Yes,Bilco-Style Door,Finished,Full,Sump Pump
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Wood Burning

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: 2 Car Width, Asphalt, Built-In Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 4
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Exterior features: Underground Lawn Sprinkler
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Bath
      Lot
      • Size: 0.32 Acres
      • Dimensions: 0.322 AC
      • Features: Open Lot
      Details
      • Additional structures: Storage Shed
      • Parcel number: 2314004730001000260000
      • Zoning description: RES

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1996

      Utilities & green energy

      • Gas: Gas-Natural
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Cable Available, Garbage Included

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector
      • Subdivision: Waters Edge
      Location
      • Region: Oak Ridge

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $472,800
      • Annual tax amount: $14,675
      • Date on market: 5/8/2026

DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Listed for sale$699,000+34.9%
        Source: GSMLS #4023688 Report a problem
        8/7/2023Listing removed--
        Source: GSMLS #3719089 Report a problem
        10/18/2021Sold$518,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/6/2021Sold$518,000+0.6%
        Source: GSMLS #3719089 Report a problem
        6/21/2021Price change$515,000-3.7%
        Source: GSMLS #3719089 Report a problem
        6/10/2021Listed for sale$535,000
        Source: GSMLS #3719089 Report a problem
        5/21/2021Listing removed--
        Source: GSMLS #3711524 Report a problem
        5/13/2021Listed for sale$535,000+28.9%
        Source: GSMLS #3711524 Report a problem
        8/26/2003Sold$415,000+68.7%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/25/1996Sold$246,065
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$13,725 $472,800
        2024$13,725 -0.8%$472,800
        2023$13,834 +10.1%$472,800 +7.2%
        2022$12,569 +2%$441,000
        2021$12,322 +3.4%$441,000
        2020$11,911 +1.3%$441,000 +1.8%
        2019$11,754 +2.7%$433,300 +2.8%
        2018$11,446 +1.4%$421,600 +4.5%
        2017$11,289 +5.5%$403,300 -1.1%
        2016$10,698 +7.8%$407,700 +4.9%
        2015$9,925 +4%$388,600 +6.6%
        2014$9,543 +8.8%$364,500
        2013$8,770 -16.1%$364,500
        2012$10,454 +2.5%$364,500 -20%
        2011$10,194 +0.8%$455,500
        2010$10,114 +3.4%$455,500 -14.1%
        2009$9,780 $530,100
        2008-- $530,100
        2007-- $530,100
        2006-- $530,100 +142.3%
        2005-- $218,800
        2004-- $218,800
        2003-- $218,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $4,479/mo
        Principal & interest
        $3430
        Property taxes
        $1049
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 07438

          Getting around

          17 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable