Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listed by: Ruffner Real Estate, LLC
    Bought with: Ruffner Real Estate, LLC
    $360,000

    29 Front Street, Exeter, NH 03833

    --beds
    --baths
    3,485Square Feet
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    3,485 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,321 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,321/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,321/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,321/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,320/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,320/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Rare opportunity in Exeter’s historic district! This in-town vacant lot offers approximately 0.08 acres with versatile C-1 zoning. Whether you envision building a charming single-family home, a 3-unit building, or potentially more, the possibilities are many. Prime location directly across from the post office and just steps from all the shops, dining, and amenities of downtown Exeter. Don’t miss this chance to create something special in the heart of town!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mollie B Ruffner,

    Ruffner Real Estate, LLC mbruffner@gmail.com

    Bought with:

    Mollie B Ruffner

    Ruffner Real Estate, LLC

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5063319MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 3,485 sqft
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: EXTRM072L220
    • Zoning description: C-1

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: At Street
    • Sewer: Public Sewer at Street
    • Utilities for property: Gas at Street, No Internet

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Exeter

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/22/2025Sold$360,000-28%
    Source: PrimeMLS #5063319 Report a problem
    10/8/2025Contingent$499,900
    Source: PrimeMLS #5063319 Report a problem
    9/28/2025Listed for sale$499,900+47%
    Source: PrimeMLS #5063319 Report a problem
    2/2/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/16/2022Sold$340,000-9.3%
    Source: PrimeMLS #4917477 Report a problem
    12/5/2022Contingent$375,000
    Source: PrimeMLS #4917477 Report a problem
    8/29/2022Price change$375,000-6.2%
    Source: PrimeMLS #4917477 Report a problem
    6/24/2022Listed for sale$399,900+196.2%
    Source: PrimeMLS #4917477 Report a problem
    6/2/2014Sold$135,000-50%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/13/2009Sold$270,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,942 +16.3%$334,000 +75.1%
    2023$5,110 +8.2%$190,800
    2022$4,722 +1%$190,800
    2020$4,673 +5.2%$190,800
    2019$4,440 +15.1%$190,800 +36%
    2018$3,858 +2.7%$140,300
    2017$3,756 +2%$140,300
    2016$3,681 +2.7%$140,300
    2015$3,583 -2%$140,300
    2014$3,656 $140,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 03833