Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $611,900

    29 Hollow Rd, Paoli, PA 19301

    4beds
    2,136sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $611,900 Zestimate®
    $286/sqft
    $3,023 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $611,900

    $563,000 - $667,000

    $3,023/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,023/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,023/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,810/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,810/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Available August 1st. 4BR, 2.5BA unique home with one-car garage located in the desirable highly ranked School District of Tredyffrin-Eastown. Designed with a first level entry that has a living area that could be an office and playroom area, laundry, and storage area. Up to the Main level is a Large Living area with vaulted wood ceiling, skylights, wood floors open to the kitchen with tile floor. Split bedroom design with two bedrooms and a large bath on one side and Master Bedroom on another side with a private bath and two walk-in closets. This home is located in a serene location next to a Nature Preserve area with miles of walking trails. Yet it is within walking distance to the newly renovated Paoli train station of the Septa Region. Tenants pay for electricity, trash collection, propane gas (cooking), Internet services. Tenants are responsible for lawn care & drive way snow removal. Heat source: Electricity (Heat Pump). Water source: well. Public sewer. Aggressive dog breeds not allowed. Available to show from 6/7/2025

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,136 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Garbage not included in rent, Gas not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4309L00540000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Paoli

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,100
    • Pet deposit fee: $250

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 08/01/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/10/2025Listing removed$3,100$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/29/2025Listed for rent$3,100+3.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/2/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/24/2023Listed for rent$3,000+20%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/16/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/9/2021Sold$380,000-5%$178/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/8/2021Listed for rent$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/29/2021Pending sale$400,000$187/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT520058 Report a problem
    1/18/2021Contingent$400,000$187/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT520058 Report a problem
    1/12/2021Price change$400,000-4.8%$187/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT520058 Report a problem
    12/4/2020Price change$420,000-1.2%$197/sqft
    Source: Classic Real Estate of Chester County, LLC #PACT520058 Report a problem
    11/13/2020Listed for sale$425,000$199/sqft
    11/9/2020Pending sale$425,000$199/sqft
    11/7/2020Listed for sale$425,000$199/sqft
    6/24/2018Listing removed$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Preferred - Wayne Office #1000376180 Report a problem
    5/9/2018Price change$2,500-9.1%$1/sqft
    4/10/2018Listed for rent$2,750+22.2%$1/sqft
    8/22/2015Listing removed$2,250$1/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Preferred - Wayne Office #6610448 Report a problem
    7/17/2015Listed for rent$2,250+2.3%$1/sqft
    4/8/2014Listing removed$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Preferred - Wayne #6283989 Report a problem
    12/17/2013Listed for rent$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Preferred - Wayne Office #6283989 Report a problem
    11/4/2013Listing removed$2,200$1/sqft
    10/1/2013Listed for rent$2,200+10%$1/sqft
    8/12/2012Listing removed$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Preferred - Wayne Office #6088342 Report a problem
    8/3/2012Listed for rent$2,000$1/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,840 +2.3%$181,610
    2024$6,684 +8.3%$181,610
    2023$6,173 +3.1%$181,610
    2022$5,988 +2.3%$181,610
    2021$5,854 +637.8%$181,610
    2020$793 -85.3%$181,610
    2019$5,399 +1.9%$181,610
    2018$5,301 +9899.4%$181,610
    2017$53 $181,610
    2016-- $181,610
    2015-- $181,610
    2014-- $181,610
    2013-- $181,610
    2012-- $181,610
    2011-- $181,610
    2010-- $181,610
    2009-- $181,610
    2008-- $181,610
    2007-- $181,610
    2006-- $181,610
    2005-- $181,610
    2004-- $181,610
    2003-- $181,610
    2000-- $181,610

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19301