Skip main navigation
Sold for $687,000
  • $687,000

    29 Leopard Rd, Berwyn, PA 19312

    3beds
    1,701sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1912
    0.32 Acres Lot
    $689,400 Zestimate®
    $404/sqft
    $4,028 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $689,400

    $655,000 - $724,000

    $4,028/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,028/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,028/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,313/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,313/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    In the heart of Berwyn, welcome to 29 Leopard Road, offering historic character, chic updates, and exceptional location. This stone colonial features a cozy front porch- perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Inside, the classic architectural details truly shine. Including deep window sills, hardwood floors (installed 2024) and all the charm of stone construction. The stunning brand new custom kitchen will surely put a smile on your face, offering plenty of storage, a coffee nook, roll out shelves and pantry, dry bar, the list goes on! For added connivence, a half bath was added to the main level in 2024. Upstairs you will find a flexible floor plan, offering 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, plus a finished attic space which can serve as an office, play room or 4th bedroom. Basement provides plenty of storage. French drain added in 2017, windows in 2017. Very short distance to the train, restaurants and so much more. All in the highly desired Easttown Township and award winning T/E School District, schedule your showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nicole DeLio 610-960-7430,

    CG Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Matthew DeSantis, 2439372

    Keller Williams Real Estate-Horsham

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PACT2117358MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Water Heater
    Features
    • Family Room Off Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Kitchen Island
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,701
    • Total interior livable area: 1,701 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,701
    • Finished area below ground: 0

• Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.32 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 5502 0148.0100
    • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stone
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Architectural Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1912

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,PHFA
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/27/2026Sold$687,000+1.8%$404/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2117358 Report a problem
    2/23/2026Contingent$675,000$397/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2117358 Report a problem
    2/19/2026Listed for sale$675,000+40.6%$397/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2117358 Report a problem
    6/3/2021Sold$480,000+6.7%$282/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT534544 Report a problem
    5/4/2021Pending sale$450,000$265/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT534544 Report a problem
    1/26/2020Listing removed$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Main Line Realty #PACT495796 Report a problem
    12/30/2019Price change$2,100-2.3%$1/sqft
    12/11/2019Price change$450,000-3.2%$265/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. #PACT481774 Report a problem
    10/30/2019Listed for rent$2,150$1/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. #PACT492686 Report a problem
    9/5/2019Price change$464,900-2.1%$273/sqft
    7/17/2019Price change$475,000-2.1%$279/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster-Devon #PACT481774 Report a problem
    7/3/2019Price change$485,000-3%$285/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster-Devon #PACT481774 Report a problem
    6/20/2019Listed for sale$499,900+18.3%$294/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster-Devon #PACT481774 Report a problem
    6/26/2015Sold$422,500-2.9%$248/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/26/2015Listed for sale$435,000-7.4%$256/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach #6540996 Report a problem
    2/4/2015Listing removed$469,900$276/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach, Realtors #6446833 Report a problem
    8/28/2014Listed for sale$469,900+20.5%$276/sqft
    7/2/2008Sold$389,900$229/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/18/2008Listed for sale$389,900+81.3%$229/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #5349611 Report a problem
    8/14/2003Sold$215,000+72%$126/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/6/1996Sold$125,000$73/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,521 +0.1%$167,640
    2024$6,518 +34.1%$167,640 +23.4%
    2023$4,862 +3.2%$135,870
    2022$4,710 +2.6%$135,870
    2021$4,592 +673.6%$135,870
    2020$594 -86.1%$135,870
    2019$4,261 +1.8%$135,870
    2018$4,188 +9899.2%$135,870
    2017$42 $135,870
    2016-- $135,870
    2015-- $135,870
    2014-- $135,870
    2013-- $135,870
    2012-- $135,870
    2011-- $135,870
    2010-- $135,870
    2009-- $135,870
    2008-- $135,870
    2007-- $135,870
    2006-- $135,870
    2005-- $135,870
    2004-- $135,870
    2003-- $135,870
    2000-- $135,870

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19312