Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $1,520,000

    29 Lighthouse St #2, Marina Del Rey, CA 90292

    3beds
    1,960sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $1,520,000 Zestimate®
    $776/sqft
    $7,348 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,520,000

    $1.28M - $1.82M

    $7,348/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,348/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,348/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $9,517/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $9,517/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Gigantic 2020sqft, bright and gorgeous, this 2nd floor flat is literally steps from the white sand beaches of Marina del Rey and has unobstructed canal views and private balcony to watch the sunsets and seagulls. Rent INCLUDES PRIVATE 2 CAR GARAGE PARKING AND GAS!! Brand new natural oak wood floors throughout (see before and after photos). Fully renovated kitchen with new fridge, island/bar, full dining room, personal in unit laundry, new closets, central AC/heat and updated bathrooms. Large master with double vanity and walk in closet. It does not get any better than this fabulous ocean view unit walking distance to the Washington Blvd restaurant scene and popular surf break. Gas and parking included, credit/background check required $30. Please call/text/email Amanda.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,960 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water, City, Mountain

• View
    • Walk to Washington Blvd Shopping and Surfing

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Listing removed$7,999$4/sqft
    Source: CLAW #26729841 Report a problem
    5/7/2026Price change$7,999-5.9%$4/sqft
    Source: CLAW #26729841 Report a problem
    4/23/2026Price change$8,499-5.6%$4/sqft
    Source: CLAW #26729841 Report a problem
    4/15/2026Listed for rent$8,999$5/sqft
    Source: CLAW #26729841 Report a problem
    4/15/2026Listing removed$8,999$5/sqft
    Source: CLAW #26667573 Report a problem
    4/3/2026Price change$8,999-5.3%$5/sqft
    Source: CLAW #26667573 Report a problem
    3/20/2026Listed for rent$9,500+5.6%$5/sqft
    Source: CLAW #26667573 Report a problem
    4/20/2025Listing removed$9,000$5/sqft
    Source: CLAW #25526109 Report a problem
    4/16/2025Listed for rent$9,000+50.6%$5/sqft
    Source: CLAW #25526109 Report a problem
    2/9/2015Listing removed$5,975$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    12/28/2014Price change$5,975-5.2%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    10/20/2014Price change$6,300-2.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Rent La Jolla Shores LLC Report a problem
    9/27/2014Listed for rent$6,450$3/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 90292