Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    29 Magma Rd, Grants, NM 87020

    2beds
    1,232sqft
    Manufactured On Land, Mobile Home
    Built in 2019
    10 Acres Lot
    $259,400 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $940 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $259,400

    $246,000 - $272,000

    $940/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $940/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $940/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 29 Magma Rd, a stunning property located just 38 minutes south of Grants, NM. This beautiful home is situated in a highly desirable location, tucked away west of the El Malpais National Monument, east of El Morro National Monument, with BLM to the south and National Forest to the north. The natural beauty that surrounds this home is absolutely breathtaking, making it the perfect place for outdoor enthusiasts and nature lovers. This charming 2 bed, 1 bath home is nestled on a private and serene 10acre parcel that is very well maintained. With an open floor plan, an office, and several windows throughout the home, you'll be able to enjoy the beauty of the surrounding landscape with ease. The natural lighting that floods the space will make you feel right at home. The kitchen is a true masterpiece, outfitted with stainless steel appliances, a pantry, and an island that provides additional workspace and storage. The washer and dryer will also stay with the home, making laundry day a breeze. There is a 2car carport, a storage shed, and a covered porch that are perfect for all your storage and outdoor living needs. The fence back yard and perimeter wire fence create a secure and private setting for entertaining guests or relaxing with family. The water source for this amazing property is a 2500 and a 6000-rainwater capture system with 5 stage filtrations, which means you'll have access to clean water all year. There is also a complete solar system with Edge Bank Energy batteries. The solar system is paid in full, which means no addental payments. This home is equipped with everything you need to live totally of grid! If you're looking for a place to call home in an idyllic location that is brimming with natural beauty, look no further. 29 Magma Rd is the perfect place to relax, unwind, and enjoy all the peace and tranquility that this amazing property has to offer. Start living your dream and enjoy the tranquility that this amazing property has to offer. Start living your dream and make an appointment to view this home today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lori Baca 505-290-2083,

    Re/Max Elegance

    Bought with:

    Lori Baca, 54719

    Re/Max Elegance

    Source: New Mexico MLS,MLS#: 20261425MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Refrigerated
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Flooring: Vinyl, Wood
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Blinds
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,232
    • Total interior livable area: 1,232 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: No Garage
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Chain Link,Wire,Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 10 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 2072051025480
    • Special conditions: Arm Length Sale (Unrelated Parti
    • Horses can be raised: Yes

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Property subtype: Manufactured On Land, Mobile Home
    Materials
    • Roof: Metal,Pitched,Down Spouts
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2019

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Sold--
    Source: New Mexico MLS #20261425 Report a problem
    3/23/2026Pending sale$265,000$215/sqft
    Source: New Mexico MLS #20261425 Report a problem
    3/11/2026Listed for sale$265,000-3.6%$215/sqft
    Source: New Mexico MLS #20261425 Report a problem
    12/22/2025Listing removed$275,000$223/sqft
    Source: New Mexico MLS #20255646 Report a problem
    11/25/2025Price change$275,000-4.8%$223/sqft
    Source: New Mexico MLS #20255646 Report a problem
    10/16/2025Price change$289,000-8.3%$235/sqft
    Source: New Mexico MLS #20255646 Report a problem
    9/29/2025Listed for sale$315,000+43.2%$256/sqft
    Source: New Mexico MLS #20255646 Report a problem
    3/26/2025Sold--
    Source: New Mexico MLS #20246497 Report a problem
    2/16/2025Pending sale$220,000$179/sqft
    Source: New Mexico MLS #20246497 Report a problem
    11/7/2024Price change$220,000-8.3%$179/sqft
    Source: New Mexico MLS #20246497 Report a problem
    7/11/2022Pending sale$240,000$195/sqft
    Source: SWMLS #1015551 Report a problem
    7/1/2022Listing removed--
    Source: SWMLS #1015551 Report a problem
    6/14/2022Pending sale$240,000$195/sqft
    Source: SWMLS #1015551 Report a problem
    5/26/2022Listed for sale$240,000$195/sqft
    Source: SWMLS #1015551 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,562 +700.7%$53,146 +2.9%
    2023$195 -48.7%$51,669 +714.7%
    2022$380 -0.6%$6,342 +1.8%
    2021$383 -46.8%$6,228 -75.2%
    2020$720 $25,112

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 87020