Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $2,100/mo

    Fees may apply

    29 Mount Hood Rd APT 14, Brighton, MA 02135

    1beds
    568sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Sat Aug 1 2026
    No pets
    Shared laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Sunny apartmentQuiet side street
    Sunny apartment near the T on a quiet side street. Available August 1st. Sunny apartment near the T on a quiet side street. Tenants pay no broker fee! This roomy, freshly painted garden-level 1-bed has lots of windows and light! Large living room bedroom plus bonus foyer, perfect for a desk or dining table, or both! Rent includes heat hot water. Close to T, Whole Foods, restaurants. Video walk-through on YouTube. Just search by address. Fee Disclosure: Last Month Rent: $2,100 First Month Rent: $2,100 Security Deposit: $2,100 Disclaimer: All records are subject to errors omissions and may no longer be available for rent.
    4 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Shared
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 568 sqft
    Video & virtual tour

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: GassRange, HardwoodFloors, Heating included in rent, Hot water included in rent, LaundryinBuilding, NewRenovatedKitchen, RentIncludesHeat, SeparateKitchen, VideowalkthroughonYouTube
    Details
    • Parcel number: BRIGW21P01992S032

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Listed for rent$2,100-61.8%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/3/2025Listing removed$5,500$10/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/1/2025Listed for rent$5,500+22.2%$10/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/12/2025Listing removed$4,500$8/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/11/2025Listed for rent$4,500+104.5%$8/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/13/2024Listing removed$2,200+10%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/20/2024Price change$2,000-4.8%$4/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73260517 Report a problem
    7/18/2024Price change$2,100-4.5%$4/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73260517 Report a problem
    7/6/2024Listed for rent$2,200$4/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73260517 Report a problem
    5/23/2024Listing removed$2,200$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/15/2024Listed for rent$2,200$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/8/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/5/2024Listed for rent$2,200$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/26/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/23/2024Listed for rent$2,200+29.4%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/14/2020Listing removed$1,700$3/sqft
    Source: Phoenix Realty Report a problem
    3/28/2020Listed for rent$1,700$3/sqft
    Source: Phoenix Realty Report a problem
    5/11/2019Listing removed$1,700$3/sqft
    Source: Encore Realty Report a problem
    2/26/2019Listed for rent$1,700+6.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Phoenix Realty Group #72457087 Report a problem
    8/31/2018Listing removed$1,600$3/sqft
    Source: Phoenix Realty Group, LLC #72378234 Report a problem
    8/13/2018Listed for rent$1,600+8.5%$3/sqft
    Source: Phoenix Realty Group #72378234 Report a problem
    7/22/2015Listing removed$1,475-1.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    5/17/2015Listed for rent$1,500+7.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    8/30/2014Listing removed$1,400$2/sqft
    Source: Phoenix Realty Group #71717543 Report a problem
    12/27/2013Sold$190,000$335/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Brighton