Skip main navigation
Sold for $358,000
  • $358,000

    29 Nesting Ln, Bluffton, SC 29909

    2beds
    1,488sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2005
    4,791.6 Square Feet Lot
    $368,000 Zestimate®
    $241/sqft
    $2,645 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $368,000

    $350,000 - $386,000

    $2,645/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,645/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,645/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,602/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,602/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This Heather floorplan offers a welcoming entry foyer, leading to a Great Room with a dining area, a breakfast bar overlooking the kitchen, and a charming breakfast nook with corner windows. Abundant natural light fills the space through many windows. This 2-bedroom haven features a versatile den, easily converted by adding a door to a 3rd bedroom or utilized as a cozy home office. Your retreat awaits in the Carolina room or on the patio, offering picturesque landscape views. Kitchen boasts Corian counters, stainless steel appliances, pantry, laundry area, and stylish tile flooring. A separate guest area offers a bedroom and a full bath for added convenience. The Primary Suite is a retreat of its own, bay window, a walk-in shower, Lrg. closet completes this functional & inviting home.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Karen Hair 803-319-7817,

    Keller Williams Realty

    Bought with:

    MLS NON

    NOT IN MLS

    Source: Lowcountry Regional MLS,MLS#: 183498MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Central, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Elec/Oven/Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Windows: Hurricane Shutters
    • Has basement: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,488
    • Total interior livable area: 1,488 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Pool features: Community
    • Waterfront features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 4,791 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: R60002800007970000
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco, Frame
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • Year built: 2005

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Pickleball, Bocce, Tennis Court(s), Garden, Fitness Center, Dog Park, Golf, Pool, Clubhouse, Walking Trail, Gated
    Location
    • Region: Bluffton

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $2,592 annually

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/3/2024Sold$358,000-4.5%$241/sqft
    Source: Lowcountry Regional MLS #183498 Report a problem
    3/21/2024Pending sale$375,000$252/sqft
    Source: REsides, Inc. #441226 Report a problem
    3/5/2024Price change$375,000-5.1%$252/sqft
    Source: REsides, Inc. #441226 Report a problem
    1/20/2024Listed for sale$395,000$265/sqft
    Source: REsides, Inc. #441226 Report a problem
    1/6/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Lowcountry Regional MLS #182426 Report a problem
    10/6/2023Listed for sale$395,000-7%$265/sqft
    Source: Lowcountry Regional MLS #182426 Report a problem
    6/28/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Long & Foster Broker Feed Report a problem
    5/2/2023Price change$424,900-5.5%$286/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #23007941 Report a problem
    4/20/2023Price change$449,500-2.3%$302/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #23007941 Report a problem
    4/12/2023Listed for sale$460,000+102.2%$309/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #23007941 Report a problem
    4/2/2007Sold$227,500$153/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,401 0%$13,550
    2023$3,401 +10.1%$13,550 +15%
    2022$3,090 +2.1%$11,780
    2021$3,026 $11,780
    2020-- $11,780
    2019$2,888 +5.7%$11,780
    2018$2,733 $11,780 +15%
    2017-- $10,240
    2016-- $10,240
    2015-- $10,240

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Sun City Hilton Head