Skip main navigation
Active under contract
  • Listed by: Gallo Realty Group
    $599,900

    29 Nightingale Road, Nashua, NH 03062

    4beds
    2,128sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1977
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $618,800 Zestimate®
    $282/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Stylish cabinetryFreshly paintedTwo fully updated bathroomsAll new flooring throughoutStainless steel appliancesLow-maintenance vinyl sidingBrand-new kitchen
    Beautifully renovated 4 bedroom home offering modern updates and move-in ready convenience. This stunning property features a brand-new kitchen with stylish cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Enjoy all new flooring throughout, including hardwood flooring in the main living areas, creating a warm and inviting feel. The entire home has been freshly painted and offers two fully updated bathrooms with granite-top vanities. Additional improvements include low-maintenance vinyl siding and windows, providing both curb appeal and energy efficiency. The finished basement offers two additional finished rooms, perfect for a family room, home office, gym, playroom, or extra living space. Don't miss the opportunity to own this beautifully updated home with space, style, and quality throughout! Seller is a licensed NH real estate agent.
    39 days
    |
    143
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mike Gallo,

    Gallo Realty Group 603-836-0151

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5082819MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Baseboard, Hot Water
      Cooling
      • None
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
      • Laundry: Laundry Hook-ups, In Basement
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Vinyl Plank
      • Basement: Concrete,Partially Finished,Interior Access,Interior Entry
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,592
      • Total interior livable area: 2,128 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,728
      • Finished area below ground: 400

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Paved, Driveway
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Exterior features: Deck, Shed
      • Frontage length: Road frontage: 75
      Lot
      • Size: 0.25 Acres
      • Features: Level, In Town, Near Country Club, Near Shopping, Neighborhood, Near Hospital, Near School(s)
      Details
      • Parcel number: NASHMBL02036
      • Zoning description: R9

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Gambrel
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Exterior, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete
      • Roof: Architectural Shingle,Asphalt Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1977

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $282/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $445,000
      • Annual tax amount: $2,356
      • Date on market: 4/9/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $618,800

        $588,000 - $650,000

        $3,412/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/9/2026Listed for sale$599,900+81.8%$282/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5082819 Report a problem
        3/13/2026Sold$330,000$155/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$7,076 +2.8%$445,000 +17.9%
        2023$6,882 +0.9%$377,500
        2022$6,821 +11.3%$377,500 +43%
        2021$6,128 +2.7%$263,900
        2020$5,967 +3.9%$263,900
        2019$5,742 +2.6%$263,900
        2018$5,597 -0.8%$263,900 +20.6%
        2017$5,643 +2.9%$218,800
        2016$5,485 +2.2%$218,800
        2015$5,367 +2%$218,800
        2014$5,262 $218,800
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- $155,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 03062

          Getting around

          24 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          30 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable