Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $463,000

    29 Old Simsbury Rd, Granby, CT 06035

    3beds
    1,584sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2014
    0.7 Acres Lot
    $463,000 Zestimate®
    $292/sqft
    $3,026 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $463,000

    $440,000 - $486,000

    $3,026/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,026/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,026/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,259/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,259/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Rare find Newer ranch home built in 2014 on Simsbury/Granby line. Wonderful Master bedroom with walk-in closet and nicely done full bath. First floor laundry, two car garage, hardwood floors and tile in kitchen area. Lower level is ready for final finishes with insulation/electric. The yard is level and private with a huge deck. Kitchen is open to dining area with granite, island and cathedral ceilings. One floor living at it's best

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,584 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.70 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: GRANMI44B0093L0027

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2014

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Granby

    Other

    Other facts
    • Architecture Style: Queen AnneVictorian
    • Laundry: In Unit
    • MLS Listing ID: 170175546
    • MLS Name: SMT

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/2/2021Sold$315,000+0%$199/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170419874 Report a problem
    8/4/2021Contingent$314,900$199/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170419874 Report a problem
    7/19/2021Listed for sale$314,900+21.2%$199/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170419874 Report a problem
    6/6/2019Listing removed$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Avon #170175546 Report a problem
    4/9/2019Listed for rent$2,000+11.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop. #170175546 Report a problem
    2/6/2017Listing removed$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Avon #G10193306 Report a problem
    1/30/2017Price change$1,800+2.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Avon #G10193306 Report a problem
    1/26/2017Listed for rent$1,750$1/sqft
    Source: Avon #G10193306 Report a problem
    1/25/2017Listing removed$259,900$164/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices New England Properties #G10176185 Report a problem
    1/9/2017Price change$259,900-3.7%$164/sqft
    12/1/2016Price change$269,900-1.8%$170/sqft
    10/15/2016Listed for sale$274,900+11.7%$174/sqft
    5/20/2015Sold$246,000-3.1%$155/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #G685978 Report a problem
    4/16/2015Pending sale$254,000$160/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Greater Hartford #G685978 Report a problem
    11/11/2014Price change$254,000-5.6%$160/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #G685978 Report a problem
    9/24/2014Price change$269,000-3.6%$170/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #G685978 Report a problem
    7/26/2014Price change$279,000-3.5%$176/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #G685978 Report a problem
    6/10/2014Listed for sale$289,000+163%$182/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #G685978 Report a problem
    7/30/2010Listing removed$109,900$69/sqft
    Source: Prudential Connecticut Realty #G555808 Report a problem
    7/10/2010Listed for sale$109,900+34%$69/sqft
    7/8/2010Sold$82,000-25.4%$52/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #G566839 Report a problem
    6/30/2010Pending sale$109,900$69/sqft
    3/21/2010Price change$109,900-15.4%$69/sqft
    2/12/2010Listed for sale$129,900$82/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,286 +3.3%$242,200
    2024$8,024 +3.9%$242,200
    2023$7,724 +8.6%$242,200 +36.1%
    2022$7,114 +0.9%$177,940
    2021$7,048 $177,940
    2020$7,048 $177,940
    2019$7,048 +2.4%$177,940
    2018$6,884 +1.6%$177,940 -0.4%
    2017$6,775 +2.7%$178,570
    2016$6,596 +2%$178,570
    2015$6,468 +14.4%$178,570 +12.2%
    2014$5,654 +22.1%$159,180 +19.7%
    2013$4,630 +18.9%$132,930 +4.8%
    2012$3,893 +9%$126,840 +6.8%
    2011$3,573 +2.2%$118,720
    2010$3,497 +0.4%$118,720
    2009$3,484 $118,720
    2008$3,484 +17.1%$118,720 +43.6%
    2007$2,974 +3.8%$82,670
    2006$2,866 +3.8%$82,670
    2005$2,762 +4.5%$82,670
    2004$2,643 +4.5%$82,670
    2003$2,530 +15.2%$82,670 +34.5%
    2001$2,197 +3.7%$61,460
    2000$2,118 +26.5%$61,460 -4.4%
    1995$1,674 $64,320

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06035