Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,149,000
  • $1,149,000

    29 Peachtree Road, Oakhurst, NJ 07755

    4beds
    1,470sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    7,840.8 Square Feet Lot
    $1,255,100 Zestimate®
    $782/sqft
    $2,867 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,255,100

    $1.14M - $1.38M

    $2,867/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,867/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,867/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,559/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,559/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 29 Peach Tree Road in Oakhurst, NJ! This stunning 4-bedroom, 2-bath home features four floors of living space, including a finished basement. The updated bathrooms, custom glass stair railings, and white oak Mirage wood floors add elegance. Enjoy a brand-new kitchen with high-end appliances, under-cabinet lighting, a coffee station, and Lutron smart switches. Outside, the professionally landscaped yard offers a heated inground pool with color-changing lights, a large Trex deck, and smart app controls. New 2-Zone AC and Heat. The oversized garage provides extra storage. Move-in ready with sprinkler system and pre-wired sound system!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Alice Shammah 917-789-3506,

    Avenue Realty NJ

    Bought with:

    Alice Shammah, 2189556

    Avenue Realty NJ

    Source: MoreMLS,MLS#: 22429172MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air, 2 Zoned Heat
    Cooling
    • Central Air, 2 Zoned AC
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,470
    • Total interior livable area: 1,470 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Asphalt, Oversized
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: Split Level
    • Stories: 4
    • Exterior features: Storage, Swimming, Swingset, Lighting
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Fenced, Heated, In Ground, Pool Equipment, Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 7,840 sqft
    • Dimensions: 75 x 106
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3700003000000065
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1960

DateEventPrice
    12/19/2024Sold$1,149,000$782/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22429172 Report a problem
    11/6/2024Pending sale$1,149,000+15%$782/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22429172 Report a problem
    11/6/2024Listing removed$50,000$34/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22429180 Report a problem
    10/7/2024Listed for rent$50,000-27.5%$34/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22429180 Report a problem
    11/15/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/25/2023Listed for rent$69,000+16.9%$47/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/27/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    12/31/2021Listed for rent$59,000$40/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium #22139595 Report a problem
    10/29/2021Listing removed--
    Source: MoreMLS #22119112 Report a problem
    6/15/2021Listed for sale$999,000+127%$680/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22119112 Report a problem
    4/22/2019Sold$440,000+2.3%$299/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #21844485 Report a problem
    1/15/2019Price change$429,900-8.5%$292/sqft
    Source: Striker Realty #21844485 Report a problem
    11/16/2018Listed for sale$469,900+46890%$320/sqft
    Source: Striker Realty #21844485 Report a problem
    3/9/2018Sold$1,000-99.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/2/2007Sold$400,000+79.4%$272/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    12/8/2000Sold$223,000$152/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$11,769 +15.5%$846,700 +15.5%
    2024$10,186 -8.4%$732,800 +0.8%
    2023$11,116 +17.2%$727,000 +32.8%
    2022$9,481 +16.1%$547,400 +31.7%
    2021$8,165 -1.3%$415,500 +0.9%
    2020$8,276 +3.2%$411,800 +1.5%
    2019$8,016 $405,900 +6%
    2018$8,016 +15.2%$382,800 +12.7%
    2017$6,956 -0.8%$339,600 +14.2%
    2016$7,012 -3.1%$297,500 -2%
    2015$7,237 +3.1%$303,700 -4.4%
    2014$7,018 +3.7%$317,700
    2012$6,770 +2.1%$317,700
    2011$6,634 +5.3%$317,700
    2010$6,298 +1.4%$317,700 -5.9%
    2009$6,210 $337,700
    2008-- $337,700
    2007-- $337,700
    2006-- $337,700
    2005-- $337,700 +155.4%
    2003-- $132,200
    2002-- $132,200 +6.1%
    2001-- $124,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07755