29 Portwood Meadows Rd, Rocky Mount, MO 65072
Home value
$170,200
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,625/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,625/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,625/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$150/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$150/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Bruce & Kelly Team Jessica Bruce (573)302-2300,
RE/MAX Lake of the Ozarks,
LAURA MORELAND 720-937-4667,
RE/MAX Lake of the Ozarks
JAMES ANDERSON, 2017003997
EXP Realty, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Baseboard
Cooling
- Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Partially Furnished, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Flooring: Laminate
- Basement: Partially Finished,Walk-Out Access,Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: One, Gas
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,248
- Total interior livable area: 912 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached, Electricity, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Open
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Patio & porch: Deck, Open
- Exterior features: Deck, Fence, Gravel Driveway
- Waterfront features: Lake Privileges
Lot
- Size: 1.06 Acres
- Dimensions: 115 x 104 x 369 x 367
- Features: Acreage, Gentle Sloping, Level, Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 132010003006071000
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Three Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cedar
- Foundation: Basement
- Roof: Architectural,Shingle
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- Year built: 1985
- Major remodel year: 2025
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $150 annually
- Amenities included: Dock
- Services included: Dock Reserve, Road Maintenance, Water
Other
Other facts
- Ownership: Fee Simple,
- Road surface type: Concrete
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: Bagnell Dam AOR #3583052 Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2026 | Pending sale | $199,000$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Contingent | $199,000$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Price change | $199,000-5.2%$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2026 | Price change | $210,000-6.7%$230/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/12/2026 | Price change | $225,000-6.3%$247/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $240,000-11.1%$263/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/20/2025 | Listing removed | $270,000$296/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/27/2025 | Listed for sale | $270,000$296/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/8/2025 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2025 | Listed for sale | $270,000$296/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $539 +3.5% | $11,810 |
| 2023 | $520 0% | $11,810 |
| 2022 | $520 | $11,810 |
| 2021 | -- | $11,810 +2.4% |
| 2020 | -- | $11,530 |
| 2019 | -- | $11,530 +4.3% |
| 2018 | $527 +3.9% | $11,050 -6.2% |
| 2017 | $508 +1.5% | $11,780 |
| 2016 | $500 | $11,780 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,780 +3.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $11,400 |
| 2011 | -- | $11,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 65072