Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $270,000

    29 Purvis Ln, Mc Rae, GA 31055

    4beds
    2,560sqft
    Single Family Residence, Manufactured Home
    Built in 2022
    17.76 Acres Lot
    $263,400 Zestimate®
    $105/sqft
    $1,201 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $263,400

    $250,000 - $277,000

    $1,201/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,201/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,201/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,649/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,649/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    *PLEASE DO NOT APPROACH WITHOUT AN APPT* Welcome to peaceful country living in beautiful Telfair County! Built in 2022 and nestled on over 17 private acres, this stunning property offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and wide-open space. As you arrive, you're greeted by expansive land, serene views, and the kind of quiet that only country living can offer. The home features a spacious and thoughtfully designed interior with beautiful finishes, an open layout, and abundant natural light throughout. The heart of the home is the gorgeous kitchen, complete with ample cabinetry, modern appliances, and a large island that flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas-perfect for everyday living or entertaining guests. The primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with a large bedroom and a beautifully designed bath featuring a soaking tub, separate shower, and generous vanity space. Step outside and enjoy the incredible outdoor lifestyle this property provides. A large covered porch offers the perfect place to sip your morning coffee while taking in the peaceful views of the surrounding acreage. The property also features a private pond and a creek, creating a truly picturesque setting with plenty of room to explore, relax, or enjoy outdoor recreation. Additional features include a large covered equipment/vehicle shelter, providing excellent storage for tractors, boats, or outdoor gear. Whether you're looking for a quiet retreat, room to roam, or a place to create your own country lifestyle, this property delivers the space, privacy, and beauty that make rural living so special. Experience the best of modern country living on 17+ acres in Telfair County.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Monica Greene 404-263-9260,

    Southern Classic Realtors

    Bought with:

    Tomi Sears, 376919

    Floyd & Company

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10702543MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 4
    Kitchen
    • Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
    • Laundry: Mud Room
    Features
    • Beamed Ceilings, Bookcases, Double Vanity, Master On Main Level, Separate Shower, Soaking Tub, Split Bedroom Plan, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,560
    • Total interior livable area: 2,560 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,560
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 8
    • Parking features: Parking Shed
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Waterfront features: Creek, Pond
    Lot
    • Size: 17.76 Acres
    • Features: Level, Private
    • Residential vegetation: Partially Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 056 00 038

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Architectural style: Other
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Manufactured Home
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2022

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$270,000-1.8%$105/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10702543 Report a problem
    4/6/2026Pending sale$274,999$107/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10702543 Report a problem
    3/26/2026Contingent$274,999$107/sqft
    Source: CGMLS #261365 Report a problem
    3/4/2026Listed for sale$274,999$107/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10702543 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,393 -4.9%$83,524 -3.5%
    2023$2,516 +471.5%$86,514 +415.4%
    2022$440 +5.6%$16,787 +9.5%
    2021$417 -2%$15,332 +0.2%
    2020$426 +6.5%$15,308 +6.2%
    2019$399 -4%$14,417 -3.9%
    2018$416 -10.4%$15,004 -9.4%
    2017$464 $16,565 -5.7%
    2016-- $17,571 +0.8%
    2015-- $17,425 +4.1%
    2014-- $16,740 -0.7%
    2013-- $16,852
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31055