Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $499,000

    29 Roxboro Rd, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648

    3beds
    1baths
    1,805sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1960
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $499,000 Zestimate®
    $276/sqft
    $3,242 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $499,000

    $454,000 - $539,000

    $3,242/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,242/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,242/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,448/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,448/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great Location close to shopping center and schools. Minutes to Princeton, Hamilton Train station, library and major highways. This rancher with basement sits in a favorite quiet neighborhood in Lawrence Township, is solidly built, and offers 3 generous bedrooms and a large full bathroom with a private bath in the master bedroom. Hardwood floors throughout this home add a feeling of warmth and comfort to your living experience. Winter nights will be warmer here, as you settle into this spacious living room with an efficient wood-burning brick fireplace with Mahogany mantle. The well-appointed kitchen is loaded with the premium appliances, double sinks, pantry, maple cabinetry, tile flooring and granite countertops and a new refrigerator. Opposite the kitchen, you'll enter an intimate dining room with an entrance to a four season family/sun room with an access to the outside beautiful raised wooden deck and well landscaped yard perfect for entertaining. The double sink vanity was recently installed in the full bathroom. This ranch single house has a full unfinished basement.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,805 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0701901000000037

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1960

DateEventPrice
    1/22/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/11/2022Listed for rent$2,550+6.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/25/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/23/2020Listing removed$2,400$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/1/2020Listed for rent$2,400+4.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/1/2020Listing removed$2,300$1/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate M3 Realty #NJME280470 Report a problem
    9/12/2019Price change$2,300-4.2%$1/sqft
    7/31/2019Price change$2,400-4%$1/sqft
    6/12/2019Listed for rent$2,500$1/sqft
    6/23/2008Sold$321,000$178/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,937 $256,200
    2024$7,937 +3.9%$256,200
    2023$7,637 +1.3%$256,200
    2022$7,540 +1.4%$256,200
    2021$7,435 +1.3%$256,200
    2020$7,340 +2.3%$256,200
    2019$7,174 +0.5%$256,200
    2018$7,140 +1.5%$256,200
    2017$7,035 +2.8%$256,200
    2016$6,841 +1.9%$256,200
    2015$6,712 -10.5%$256,200
    2014$7,497 +4.2%$256,200 +59.8%
    2013$7,196 +4.6%$160,300
    2012$6,880 +1.1%$160,300
    2011$6,803 +4.3%$160,300
    2010$6,523 +1.6%$160,300
    2009$6,420 +5.4%$160,300
    2008$6,091 +4.1%$160,300
    2007$5,851 $160,300
    2006-- $160,300
    2005-- $160,300
    2004$4,793 $160,300
    2003-- $160,300
    2002-- $160,300
    2001-- $160,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08648