Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $5K (5/13)
    $94,900

    29 Shorty Road, Buffalo, MO 65622

    2beds
    896sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1967
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $106/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Scenic viewsFull kitchenTwo comfortable bedrooms
    Tucked away in the peaceful countryside of Buffalo, Missouri, this charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath home at 29 Shorty Rd offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and rural living. Surrounded by open space and natural beauty, the property provides a quiet retreat while still being within easy reach of town amenities.Inside, you'll find a functional layout with spacious living areas, a full kitchen, and two comfortable bedrooms.Whether you're enjoying your morning coffee with scenic views, relaxing after a long day, or looking for a place to spread out and make your own, this home delivers a laid-back lifestyle with plenty of potential. Ideal for first-time buyers, downsizers, or anyone seeking a slower pace.
    26 days
    |
    892
    |
    53
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    MiNaya McConnell 417-260-1304,

    Main Key Realty

    Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 60321287MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Heat Pump, Central, Fireplace(s), Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Propane Cooktop, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 896
      • Total interior livable area: 896 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 896
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 0.46 Acres
      • Dimensions: 100 x 200
      Details
      • Parcel number: 092.203000000019.000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • Year built: 1967

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $106/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $59,800
      • Annual tax amount: $551
      • Date on market: 4/18/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $892/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Price change$94,900-5%$106/sqft
        Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #60321287 Report a problem
        4/18/2026Listed for sale$99,900$111/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$510 +1.2%$11,360
        2023$504 $11,360 -5.3%
        2022-- $11,990 +9.2%
        2021-- $10,980 +20.1%
        2020-- $9,140
        2019-- $9,140
        2018-- $9,140
        2017-- $9,140 +2.4%
        2016-- $8,930 +11.1%
        2015-- $8,040
        2014-- $8,040
        2012-- $8,040
        2011-- $8,040

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 65622

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          20 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable