Skip main navigation
For sale by owner
  • Price cut: $50K (5/14)
    $400,000

    29 Smokey Ridge Trl, Arden, NC 28704

    0beds
    0baths
    1.14Acres
    : 
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    1.14 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $131/mo HOA

    Overview

    29 Smokey Ridge Trl is a vacant land on a 1.14 acre lot.
    32 days
    |
    87
    |
    3
    |
    Listed by:

    Property Owner (252) 479-4007

    This property is for sale by owner and Zillow, Inc. is displaying it at the owner's request. It is not subject to a listing agreement with Zillow, Inc. or its affiliates.

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 0
      • Bathrooms: 0

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 1.14 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 962443134400000

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $131 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Arden

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $361,700
      • Annual tax amount: $2,332
      • Date on market: 4/14/2026

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,998/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Price change$400,000-11.1%
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        4/15/2026Price change$450,000-10%
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        4/14/2026Listed for sale$500,000-16.5%
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        6/1/2012Listing removed$599,000
        Source: Walnut Cove Realty LLC #478052 Report a problem
        11/21/2010Listed for sale$599,000-36.9%
        Source: Walnut Cove Realty LLC #478052 Report a problem
        8/26/2005Sold$949,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,332 +4.7%$361,700
        2024$2,227 +3.3%$361,700
        2023$2,156 +1.7%$361,700
        2022$2,120 $361,700
        2021$2,120 -32.4%$361,700 -27.3%
        2020$3,136 $497,700
        2019$3,136 $497,700
        2018$3,136 $497,700 +172.7%
        2017$3,136 $182,500
        2016$3,136 +147.2%$182,500
        2015$1,268 $182,500
        2014$1,268 $182,500
        2013-- $182,500 -80.6%
        2012-- $940,100
        2011-- $940,100
        2010-- $940,100
        2009-- $940,100

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 28704

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent