Skip main navigation
Active under contract
  • Listed by: RE/MAX Synergy
    Price cut: $15K (4/13)
    $460,000

    29 Sweatt Street, Concord, NH 03303

    4beds
    2,104sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2004
    0.66 Acres Lot
    $458,200 Zestimate®
    $219/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to this warm and inviting 4-bedroom colonial featuring a bright, open-concept layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining area, and the first-floor office and laundry add convenience and flexibility to your daily routine. The partially finished walk-out basement provides additional living space with endless possibilities. Step outside and enjoy a private backyard that feels like a nature retreat complete with a babbling brook and frequent wildlife sightings. It’s the perfect spot to unwind and enjoy the peaceful surroundings. Natural light fills the home throughout the day, creating a cheerful and welcoming atmosphere. Located just a short drive to Route 93, this home offers easy commuting while keeping you close to restaurants, grocery stores, and local amenities. A wonderful blend of privacy, convenience, and charm. This home truly has something for everyone. Ring cameras in use.
    48 days
    |
    436
    |
    14
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ashley Rioux,

    RE/MAX Synergy Cell:603-315-8790

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5081024MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • None
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator, Natural Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: 1st Floor Laundry
      Features
      • Dining Area, Kitchen/Dining, Indoor Storage
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl Plank
      • Basement: Daylight,Partially Finished,Walkout,Walk-Out Access
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,448
      • Total interior livable area: 2,104 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,632
      • Finished area below ground: 472

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: Paved, Parking Spaces 6+
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Hard Surface Flooring, 1st Floor Laundry
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Exterior features: Deck, Garden
      Lot
      • Size: 0.66 Acres
      • Features: Country Setting, Sloped
      Details
      • Parcel number: CNCDM054PB2
      • Zoning description: RN

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Frame, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete
      • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2004

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Utilities for property: Cable, Fiber Optic Internt Avail

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Concord

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $219/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $297,000
      • Annual tax amount: $9,130
      • Date on market: 3/27/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $458,200

        $435,000 - $481,000

        $3,570/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/13/2026Price change$460,000-3.2%$219/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5081024 Report a problem
        3/28/2026Listed for sale$475,000+25%$226/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5081024 Report a problem
        12/30/2021Sold$380,000+4.1%$181/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #4891066 Report a problem
        11/25/2021Contingent$365,000$173/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #4891066 Report a problem
        11/18/2021Listed for sale$365,000+54%$173/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #4891066 Report a problem
        3/9/2018Sold$237,000-1.2%$113/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #4675271 Report a problem
        2/6/2018Pending sale$239,900$114/sqft
        Source: Des Rochers Real Estate Professionals #4675271 Report a problem
        2/2/2018Listed for sale$239,900+101.9%$114/sqft
        11/9/2017Sold$118,800-52.5%$56/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/1/2006Sold$250,000$119/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$9,100 +5.1%$297,000
        2023$8,658 +0.1%$297,000
        2022$8,652 +8.6%$297,000 +11.6%
        2020$7,964 -5.6%$266,100 +7.6%
        2019$8,433 +6%$247,300 +4.4%
        2018$7,956 +13.8%$236,800 +14.8%
        2017$6,994 +27%$206,200 +3.6%
        2016$5,506 +6.9%$199,000 +5.6%
        2015$5,151 +2%$188,400
        2014$5,051 +7.7%$188,400 -17.7%
        2008$4,690 $228,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 03303

          Getting around

          44 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          27 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable