Welcome to 29 Temi, Hudson. Open House 5/14 Thursday 5:00-7:00, 5/16 Saturday 10:00-12:30 This charming slab ranch is nestled in a beautiful neighborhood near the Bolton line, just minutes from Hudson’s vibrant downtown Main Street, featuring popular restaurants, unique shops, and local breweries. Perfect for first-time buyers, young couples, or anyone seeking easy one-level living. This home offers 3 bedrooms, a recently renovated bathroom, large living room w picture window, one-car garage, and a relaxing 3-season porch, all set on a lovely flat yard in a desirable neighborhood. Add a little TLC and create instant equity while making it your own. A fantastic alternative to condo living with no condo fees! Easy to show. Don’t miss this opportunity. Showing start Thursday morning.
For sale
$450,000
29 Temi Rd, Hudson, MA 01749
3beds
864sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1962
0.35 Acres Lot
$456,300 Zestimate®
$521/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Charming slab ranchOne-car garageLovely flat yardRecently renovated bathroom
- 21 hours |
- 854 |
- 72 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Heather Everett 508-641-1245,
ERA Key Realty Services - Distinctive Group 508-303-3434
Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73517367
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 133.32
- Dimensions: 13.2 x 10.1
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
- Area: 106.47
- Dimensions: 9.1 x 11.7
Bedroom 3
- Level: First
- Area: 88.97
- Dimensions: 8.8 x 10.11
Bathroom 1
- Features: Bathroom - Full, Closet - Linen, Flooring - Laminate
- Level: First
- Area: 62.16
- Dimensions: 7.4 x 8.4
Kitchen
- Features: Flooring - Vinyl
- Level: First
- Area: 134.4
- Dimensions: 12.8 x 10.5
Living room
- Features: Closet, Window(s) - Picture
- Level: First
- Area: 210
- Dimensions: 16.8 x 12.5
Heating
- Radiant, Oil
Cooling
- Wall Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Water Heater, Range
Features
- Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 864
- Total interior livable area: 864 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 864
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Storage, Paved Drive, Off Street, Tandem, Paved
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Patio & porch: Screened
- Exterior features: Porch - Screened
Lot
- Size: 0.35 Acres
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: M:0011 B:0000 L:0024,538940
- Zoning: SA8
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1962
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: for Electric Range
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Stable(s), Medical Facility, Laundromat, Bike Path, Highway Access, Public School, Sidewalks
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Hudson
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $521/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $449,500
- Annual tax amount: $6,239
- Date on market: 5/13/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$456,300
$433,000 - $479,000
$2,521/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $450,000$521/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73517367 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,239 +4.5% | $449,500 +5.4% |
| 2024 | $5,968 +9.9% | $426,300 +14.6% |
| 2023 | $5,430 +5.2% | $371,900 +14.3% |
| 2022 | $5,162 +2.7% | $325,500 +7.4% |
| 2021 | $5,027 +5.9% | $303,000 +6.1% |
| 2020 | $4,745 -0.1% | $285,700 +2.4% |
| 2019 | $4,751 +3.4% | $279,000 +6.3% |
| 2018 | $4,594 +6.5% | $262,500 +6.5% |
| 2017 | $4,312 +7% | $246,400 +5.8% |
| 2016 | $4,029 +11.8% | $233,000 +11.7% |
| 2015 | $3,603 +2.9% | $208,600 +3.8% |
| 2014 | $3,500 +2.6% | $200,900 -3.5% |
| 2013 | $3,410 +3.4% | $208,200 -2.1% |
| 2012 | $3,297 +5.4% | $212,600 -3.8% |
| 2011 | $3,128 +1.5% | $220,900 -6.6% |
| 2010 | $3,081 +5.2% | $236,600 -8.4% |
| 2009 | $2,930 +3.4% | $258,400 -5.4% |
| 2008 | $2,835 +5% | $273,100 -3.7% |
| 2007 | $2,700 +3.4% | $283,600 +10.4% |
| 2006 | $2,611 +9.3% | $257,000 +11.3% |
| 2005 | $2,389 +9.6% | $231,000 +4.3% |
| 2004 | $2,179 +12.2% | $221,400 +22.2% |
| 2003 | $1,942 +4.2% | $181,200 +11.9% |
| 2002 | $1,863 +9.3% | $161,900 +28.1% |
| 2000 | $1,704 +1% | $126,400 +23.5% |
| 1995 | $1,687 | $102,330 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 01749
Nearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 6/10C.A. Farley Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-4Distance: 0.3 mi
- 5/10David J. Quinn Middle SchoolGrades: 5-7Distance: 0.4 mi
- 4/10Hudson High SchoolGrades: 8-12Distance: 1.6 mi
A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.
A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.
- Massachusetts
- Middlesex County
- Hudson
- 01749
- 29 Temi Rd






