Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $450,000

    29 Temi Rd, Hudson, MA 01749

    3beds
    864sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1962
    0.35 Acres Lot
    $456,300 Zestimate®
    $521/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Charming slab ranchOne-car garageLovely flat yardRecently renovated bathroom
    Welcome to 29 Temi, Hudson. Open House 5/14 Thursday 5:00-7:00, 5/16 Saturday 10:00-12:30 This charming slab ranch is nestled in a beautiful neighborhood near the Bolton line, just minutes from Hudson’s vibrant downtown Main Street, featuring popular restaurants, unique shops, and local breweries. Perfect for first-time buyers, young couples, or anyone seeking easy one-level living. This home offers 3 bedrooms, a recently renovated bathroom, large living room w picture window, one-car garage, and a relaxing 3-season porch, all set on a lovely flat yard in a desirable neighborhood. Add a little TLC and create instant equity while making it your own. A fantastic alternative to condo living with no condo fees! Easy to show. Don’t miss this opportunity. Showing start Thursday morning.
    21 hours
    |
    854
    |
    72
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Heather Everett 508-641-1245,

    ERA Key Realty Services - Distinctive Group 508-303-3434

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73517367

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 133.32
      • Dimensions: 13.2 x 10.1
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      • Area: 106.47
      • Dimensions: 9.1 x 11.7
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: First
      • Area: 88.97
      • Dimensions: 8.8 x 10.11
      Bathroom 1
      • Features: Bathroom - Full, Closet - Linen, Flooring - Laminate
      • Level: First
      • Area: 62.16
      • Dimensions: 7.4 x 8.4
      Kitchen
      • Features: Flooring - Vinyl
      • Level: First
      • Area: 134.4
      • Dimensions: 12.8 x 10.5
      Living room
      • Features: Closet, Window(s) - Picture
      • Level: First
      • Area: 210
      • Dimensions: 16.8 x 12.5
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 864
      • Total interior livable area: 864 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 864
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Storage, Paved Drive, Off Street, Tandem, Paved
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Screened
      • Exterior features: Porch - Screened
      Lot
      • Size: 0.35 Acres
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: M:0011 B:0000 L:0024,538940
      • Zoning: SA8

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1962

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: for Electric Range

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Stable(s), Medical Facility, Laundromat, Bike Path, Highway Access, Public School, Sidewalks
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Hudson

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $521/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $449,500
      • Annual tax amount: $6,239
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $456,300

        $433,000 - $479,000

        $2,521/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$450,000$521/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73517367 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$6,239 +4.5%$449,500 +5.4%
        2024$5,968 +9.9%$426,300 +14.6%
        2023$5,430 +5.2%$371,900 +14.3%
        2022$5,162 +2.7%$325,500 +7.4%
        2021$5,027 +5.9%$303,000 +6.1%
        2020$4,745 -0.1%$285,700 +2.4%
        2019$4,751 +3.4%$279,000 +6.3%
        2018$4,594 +6.5%$262,500 +6.5%
        2017$4,312 +7%$246,400 +5.8%
        2016$4,029 +11.8%$233,000 +11.7%
        2015$3,603 +2.9%$208,600 +3.8%
        2014$3,500 +2.6%$200,900 -3.5%
        2013$3,410 +3.4%$208,200 -2.1%
        2012$3,297 +5.4%$212,600 -3.8%
        2011$3,128 +1.5%$220,900 -6.6%
        2010$3,081 +5.2%$236,600 -8.4%
        2009$2,930 +3.4%$258,400 -5.4%
        2008$2,835 +5%$273,100 -3.7%
        2007$2,700 +3.4%$283,600 +10.4%
        2006$2,611 +9.3%$257,000 +11.3%
        2005$2,389 +9.6%$231,000 +4.3%
        2004$2,179 +12.2%$221,400 +22.2%
        2003$1,942 +4.2%$181,200 +11.9%
        2002$1,863 +9.3%$161,900 +28.1%
        2000$1,704 +1%$126,400 +23.5%
        1995$1,687 $102,330

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 01749

          Getting around

          31 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          35 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable