Here is the one you have been waiting for. This 2+ bedroom has been tastefully renovated and is completely ready for you and your family to move right in worry free. Recent renovations include all new electrical, new plumbing throughout, new flooring on both levels, brand new spray foam insulation throughout, new heating and air conditioning, new hot water tank and all new appliances including the washer and dryer. The new kitchen is open concept and includes stainless steel appliances and quartz countertops. The finished basement includes key versatile space which can be used for entertaining, study, exercise and includes a full bathroom as well as laundry access. The main level has two large bedrooms with hardwood flooring and recessed lighting. If the interior isn't enough, head out to the level, fenced in back yard with patio, shed and a covered deck. Located in a desirable neighborhood near schools, transportation, office complexes, major routes, shops, parks and much more, this is a must see. Join us for the open houses on Thursday 10/17 from 5:30-7pm, Saturday & Sunday 10/17 and 10/18 from 11-1 or schedule your private showing today.
For sale
$725,000
29 Windsor Rd, Beverly, MA 01915
2beds
1,859sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1955
6,499 Square Feet Lot
$711,800 Zestimate®
$390/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Covered deckQuartz countertopsRecessed lightingNew plumbing throughoutStainless steel appliancesAll new electricalNew hot water tank
- 2 days
- 814
- 38
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Farrar Realty Group 978-578-3448,
Herrick Lutts Realty Partners 978-927-1959
Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73589578
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Gas Water Heater
Features
- Flooring: Wood
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: Full,Partially Finished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,859
- Total interior livable area: 1,859 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,048
- Finished area below ground: 811
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
- Uncovered spaces: 1
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio, Covered
- Exterior features: Patio, Covered Patio/Deck, Storage
- Fencing: Fenced/Enclosed
Lot
- Size: 6,499 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: M:0042 L:0106,4187167
- Zoning: R10
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1955
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Tennis Court(s), Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Medical Facility, Laundromat, Bike Path, Conservation Area, Highway Access, House of Worship, Private School, Public School, T-Station, University
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Beverly
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $390/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $578,300
- Annual tax amount: $6,251
- Date on market: 10/12/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$711,800
$676,000 - $747,000
$3,406/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $725,000+49.5%$390/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73589578 Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2020 | Sold | $485,000+38.6%$261/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/18/2015 | Sold | $350,000+0%$188/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/7/2015 | Pending sale | $349,900$188/sqft |
Source: J. Barrett & Company #71863452 Report a problem | ||
| 6/24/2015 | Listed for sale | $349,900$188/sqft |
Source: J. Barrett & Company #71863452 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,966 +5.1% | $542,900 +7.4% |
| 2024 | $5,678 +8.1% | $505,600 +8.4% |
| 2023 | $5,251 | $466,300 |
| 2022 | $5,251 +6.9% | $466,300 +20.5% |
| 2021 | $4,914 +3% | $386,900 +4% |
| 2020 | $4,773 +5.1% | $372,000 +8.2% |
| 2019 | $4,540 -1.1% | $343,700 +1.8% |
| 2018 | $4,591 +7.1% | $337,600 +12.4% |
| 2017 | $4,288 +4.4% | $300,300 +5.2% |
| 2016 | $4,107 +2% | $285,400 |
| 2015 | $4,027 +3.7% | $285,400 +4.1% |
| 2014 | $3,883 +3.8% | $274,200 |
| 2013 | $3,740 +3.1% | $274,200 -2% |
| 2012 | $3,629 +4.5% | $279,800 |
| 2011 | $3,472 +0.7% | $279,800 -5.7% |
| 2010 | $3,449 +1.3% | $296,600 -5.4% |
| 2009 | $3,404 +6.2% | $313,400 +1.7% |
| 2008 | $3,205 +3.4% | $308,200 +0.8% |
| 2007 | $3,100 +2.6% | $305,700 |
| 2006 | $3,020 +5.6% | $305,700 +7.3% |
| 2005 | $2,859 +4.5% | $284,800 +13.6% |
| 2004 | $2,737 +7% | $250,600 +13.8% |
| 2003 | $2,558 +8.1% | $220,300 +34.9% |
| 2001 | $2,366 +7.2% | $163,300 +7.2% |
| 2000 | $2,208 +20.6% | $152,400 +29.3% |
| 1995 | $1,831 | $117,880 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment




