Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $572,400

    29 Yonke Rd, Mahopac, NY 10541

    3beds
    1,700sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1962
    1.41 Acres Lot
    $572,400 Zestimate®
    $337/sqft
    $4,610 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $572,400

    $538,000 - $607,000

    $4,610/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,610/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,610/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,095/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,095/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Lovingly maintained ranch on sprawling level yard. Super clean and well maintained by original owner. Incredible potential for new owners. Large Living Room and Dining area. Huge concrete patio adjacent to the kitchen perfect for outdoor dining and enjoyment. Three first floor bedrooms with full hall bath. Lower level family room with bar, and additional den/guest room. Two car garage. Spectacular property, huge level landscaped lawn. Expansion possibilities.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Oil
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,700 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Composition
    Lot
    • Size: 1.41 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3720007416255

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1962

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Mahopac

    Other

    Other facts
    • Amenities: 1st Fl Master Bedroom, Cul-De-Sac
    • Included: Oven/Range
    • Tax Year: 2017
    • Tax Amount: 9463

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/10/2019Sold$352,500-6%$207/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4823158 Report a problem
    8/3/2018Pending sale$375,000$221/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman #W4823158 Report a problem
    6/26/2018Price change$375,000-6%$221/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman #W4823158 Report a problem
    5/29/2018Listed for sale$399,000$235/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman Real Estate #4823158 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $477,000 +7%
    2024-- $445,800 +5%
    2023-- $424,600 +11%
    2022-- $382,500 +10.2%
    2021-- $347,200 +3%
    2020-- $337,100 +12.2%
    2019-- $300,500 +2%
    2018-- $294,600 +4%
    2017$6,666 $283,300 +77.2%
    2016-- $159,900
    2015-- $159,900
    2014-- $159,900
    2013-- $159,900
    2012-- $159,900
    2011-- $159,900
    2010-- $159,900
    2009-- $159,900
    2008-- $159,900
    2007-- $159,900
    2006-- $159,900
    2005-- $159,900
    2004-- $159,900
    2003-- $159,900
    2002-- $159,900
    2001-- $159,900
    2000-- $159,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10541