Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $339,000

    290 Blodgett Hill Road, Ravena, NY 12143

    3beds
    1,524sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1989
    2.1 Acres Lot
    $396,300 Zestimate®
    $222/sqft
    $2,260 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $396,300

    $376,000 - $416,000

    $2,260/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,260/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,260/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,266/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,266/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Don't miss out on the opportunity to make this incredible 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch style home situated on over two acres yours. There is an abundance of natural sunlight and the open floor plan allows for seamless flow between the living spaces, making it perfect for both entertaining and everyday living. The full walk out basement provides endless possibilities for additional living space, a home office, or even a recreational area. With its impeccable renovations, serene setting and tasteful touch's, this rare gem won't stay on the market long.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Amanda Harrington 518-441-1711,

    CM Fox Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Joseph Shawlinski, 10401288716

    Venture Realty Partners

    Source: Global MLS,MLS#: 202324898MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Propane, Propane Tank Leased
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Oven, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Basement, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • High Speed Internet, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceramic Tile Bath, Kitchen Island
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
    • Doors: Storm Door(s)
    • Windows: Screens
    • Basement: Full,Heated,Interior Entry,Walk-Out Access,Wood Stove
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning Stove, Basement
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,524
    • Total interior livable area: 1,524 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,524
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Patio
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Meadow, Pasture, Trees/Woods
    Lot
    • Size: 2.10 Acres
    • Features: Secluded, Level, Private, Sloped, Wooded, Cleared, Landscaped
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 012489 154.232.4
    • Zoning description: Single Residence
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1989

DateEventPrice
    11/6/2023Sold$339,000$222/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202324898 Report a problem
    9/22/2023Pending sale$339,000$222/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202324898 Report a problem
    9/16/2023Listed for sale$339,000+255.1%$222/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202324898 Report a problem
    6/12/1991Sold$95,476$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $226,000
    2024-- $226,000
    2023-- $226,000
    2022-- $226,000
    2021-- $226,000
    2020-- $226,000 +24.3%
    2019-- $181,800
    2018-- $181,800
    2017-- $181,800
    2016-- $181,800
    2015-- $181,800
    2014-- $181,800
    2013-- $181,800 -3.7%
    2012-- $188,800
    2011-- $188,800
    2010-- $188,800
    2009-- $188,800
    2008-- $188,800
    2007-- $188,800 +78.3%
    2006-- $105,900
    2005-- $105,900
    2004-- $105,900
    2003-- $105,900
    2002-- $105,900
    2001-- $105,900
    2000-- $105,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12143