Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $248,300

    290 Cline Rd, Crossville, TN 38571

    3beds
    2baths
    1,632sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1956
    0.42 Acres Lot
    $248,300 Zestimate®
    $152/sqft
    $1,874 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $248,300

    $221,000 - $276,000

    $1,874/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,874/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,874/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,108/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,108/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Looking for privacy yet convenient to town? Owner terms available onthis 3 bedroom 2 bath home just waiting for you! Home features large living room and master suite with huge walk-in closet and double sink vanity, updated eat-in kitchen with double ovens and gas cooktop, plus large utility room with Doggie door! Outside features massive 12x36 screened in back porch, fenced yard, covered side porch, 20x40 garage and 10x20 outbuilding. This is alot of home for the money! Don't miss out!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central, Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Unfinished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,632 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.42 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 07401102000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Footing
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1956

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Crossville

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/17/2017Sold$99,900$61/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #940153 Report a problem
    3/1/2017Pending sale$99,900$61/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Premier Choice #940153 Report a problem
    12/21/2016Price change$99,900-9.2%$61/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Premier Choice #940153 Report a problem
    9/28/2016Price change$110,000-5.6%$67/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Premier Choice #940153 Report a problem
    8/16/2014Price change$116,500-6.7%$71/sqft
    Source: Realty 1 Group #897485 Report a problem
    4/29/2014Price change$124,900-3.8%$77/sqft
    Source: Pioneer Realty, Inc. #884478 Report a problem
    1/7/2014Listed for sale$129,900+30.6%$80/sqft
    Source: Prudential Southern Realty #871083 Report a problem
    7/15/2011Listing removed$99,500$61/sqft
    Source: iseemedia #722193 Report a problem
    7/9/2010Listed for sale$99,500-23.4%$61/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Realty Group, LLC #722193 Report a problem
    1/31/2010Listing removed$129,900$80/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Mountaineer Realty #665783 Report a problem
    9/19/2009Listed for sale$129,900-10.1%$80/sqft
    12/21/2008Listing removed$144,500$89/sqft
    Source: Homes & Land #546057 Report a problem
    8/14/2008Listed for sale$144,500+3.3%$89/sqft
    Source: Homes & Land #546057 Report a problem
    5/19/2008Listing removed$139,900$86/sqft
    Source: Homes & Land #546057 Report a problem
    4/17/2008Listed for sale$139,900$86/sqft
    Source: Homes & Land #546057 Report a problem
    2/26/2008Listing removed$139,900$86/sqft
    Source: Homes & Land #546057 Report a problem
    2/2/2008Listed for sale$139,900+69.6%$86/sqft
    Source: Homes & Land #546057 Report a problem
    2/3/2006Sold$82,500$51/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$506 $44,575
    2024$506 $44,575
    2023$506 $44,575
    2022$506 +34.3%$44,575 +85.2%
    2021$377 $24,075
    2020$377 $24,075
    2019$377 $24,075
    2018$377 0%$24,075
    2017$377 +1.9%$24,075 -0.6%
    2016$370 +2%$24,225
    2015$363 +15%$24,225 +15%
    2014$315 $21,067
    2013$315 +0.1%$21,067 +0.3%
    2012$315 $21,010 +3.1%
    2011-- $20,379 -16.9%
    2010$349 +10.1%$24,520 +2.8%
    2009$317 +7.3%$23,854
    2008$296 $23,854
    2007$296 -24.4%$23,854
    2006$391 +136%$23,854 +135.9%
    2005$166 +27%$10,110 +27%
    2004$131 +13.9%$7,963
    2002$115 $7,963
    2001-- $7,963 -68.1%
    2000-- $24,989

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 38571