Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $1,125,100

    290 Georgetown Rd, Weston, CT 06883

    4beds
    3,320sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1977
    2 Acres Lot
    $1,125,100 Zestimate®
    $339/sqft
    $6,793 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,125,100

    $1.04M - $1.23M

    $6,793/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,793/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,793/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,341/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,341/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 3320 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 290 Georgetown Rd, Weston, CT 06883.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level, Laundry Room: main level next to mudroom
    Features
    • Mud Room, Laundry Room, Foyer, Open Floorplan, Sitting Room, Cable - Available, Auto Garage Door Opener
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Doors: French Doors
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,320 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 600

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
    • Exterior features: Stone, Wood
    • Fencing: Stone
    • Waterfront features: Beach Rights
    Lot
    • Size: 2 Acres
    • Features: Level, Professionally Landscaped, Dry
    Details
    • Parcel number: WSTNM13B6L51

Condition
    • Year built: 1977

Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 650000

    Other

    Other facts
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Heating: Forced Air, Oil, Zoned
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer, Range Hood, Oven/Range
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • Roof: Asphalt
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • Basement: Partially Finished, Full, Heated, Walk-Out Access, Interior Entry, Full With Walk-Out
    • AssociationYN: 0
    • HeatingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck, Porch
    • CoolingYN: true
    • RoomsTotal: 9
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • CommunityFeatures: Playground, Tennis Court(s), Fitness Center, Basketball Court, Park, Public Pool, Shopping/Mall, Library
    • ConstructionMaterials: Frame, Wood Siding, Clapboard
    • LandLeaseAmountFrequency: Monthly
    • LotFeatures: Level, Professionally Landscaped, Dry
    • FoundationDetails: Block
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Contemporary, Colonial
    • Zoning: residential
    • DoorFeatures: French Doors
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • InteriorFeatures: Mud Room, Laundry Room, Foyer, Open Floorplan, Sitting Room, Cable - Available, Auto Garage Door Opener
    • LaundryFeatures: Laundry Room, Main Level, Laundry Room: main level next to mudroom
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached Garage
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 600
    • WaterSource: Private Well
    • Fencing: Stone
    • YearBuiltSource: Public Records
    • WaterfrontFeatures: Beach Rights
    • TotalActualRent: 650000.00
    • ExteriorFeatures: Stone Wall

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/3/2019Sold$625,000-3.8%$188/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170185671 Report a problem
    7/1/2019Listed for sale$650,000$196/sqft
    Source: Compass Connecticut, LLC #170185671 Report a problem
    6/2/2019Pending sale$650,000$196/sqft
    5/18/2019Listed for sale$650,000-13.2%$196/sqft
    7/4/2018Listing removed$749,000$226/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices New England Properties #170051702 Report a problem
    6/18/2018Listing removed$5,500$2/sqft
    Source: Westport #170087454 Report a problem
    5/31/2018Listed for rent$5,500+10%$2/sqft
    Source: Westport #170087454 Report a problem
    5/23/2018Price change$749,000-6.3%$226/sqft
    5/3/2018Listed for sale$799,000+102.3%$241/sqft
    5/31/2015Listing removed$5,000$2/sqft
    Source: Camelot Real Estate #99105442 Report a problem
    5/20/2015Listed for rent$5,000$2/sqft
    Source: Camelot Real Estate #99105442 Report a problem
    4/9/2014Listing removed$5,000$2/sqft
    Source: Camelot Real Estate #99058482 Report a problem
    3/27/2014Listed for rent$5,000+11.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Camelot Real Estate #99058482 Report a problem
    6/29/2013Listing removed$4,500$1/sqft
    Source: Camelot Real Estate, LLC #99024711 Report a problem
    6/27/2013Listed for rent$4,500$1/sqft
    Source: Camelot Real Estate, LLC #99024711 Report a problem
    10/23/2012Sold$395,000-2.5%$119/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #98533632 Report a problem
    9/13/2012Listed for sale$405,000-5.6%$122/sqft
    Source: Camelot Real Estate, LLC #98533632 Report a problem
    8/5/2012Listing removed$429,000$129/sqft
    Source: Camelot Real Estate, LLC #98533632 Report a problem
    4/1/2012Listed for sale$429,000-18.9%$129/sqft
    Source: Camelot Real Estate, LLC #98533632 Report a problem
    12/2/2011Listing removed$529,000$159/sqft
    Source: Camelot Real Estate, LLC #98514090 Report a problem
    9/12/2011Listed for sale$529,000-3.6%$159/sqft
    Source: Camelot Real Estate, LLC #98514090 Report a problem
    8/7/2011Listing removed$549,000$165/sqft
    Source: Camelot Real Estate, LLC #98505572 Report a problem
    6/23/2011Listed for sale$549,000+81.5%$165/sqft
    Source: Camelot Real Estate, LLC #98505572 Report a problem
    12/29/1992Sold$302,500$91/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$15,313 +1.8%$640,710
    2024$15,037 +3.7%$640,710 +46.1%
    2023$14,501 +0.3%$438,640
    2022$14,462 +0.2%$438,640
    2021$14,440 +1.7%$438,640
    2020$14,199 $438,640
    2019$14,199 +15.4%$438,640 +4.8%
    2018$12,300 +1.7%$418,500
    2017$12,099 +1.2%$418,500
    2016$11,952 -0.4%$418,500
    2015$11,998 +1.5%$418,500
    2014$11,818 +18.5%$418,500 +0.2%
    2013$9,976 -0.5%$417,600
    2012$10,031 +0.3%$417,600
    2011$9,997 +0.3%$417,600
    2010$9,964 +1.1%$417,600
    2009$9,860 +8.9%$417,600 +10.9%
    2008$9,054 +2.8%$376,460
    2007$8,805 +2.8%$376,460
    2006$8,564 +3.2%$376,460
    2005$8,301 +8.9%$376,460
    2004$7,623 -1.6%$376,460 +21.5%
    2003$7,744 +11.5%$309,750
    2001$6,945 +5.6%$309,750 0%
    2000$6,577 +11.9%$309,800 +26.8%
    1997$5,875 $244,280

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06883