290 Halletts Rd, Mount Bethel, PA 18343
Home value
$487,600
$463,000 - $512,000
$3,056/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,056/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,056/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,800/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,800/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
James Galligan 570-656-2235,
Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg 803 Main
Emily Burke, RS359066
Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Description: Carpet Floors | Walk-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 307.88
- Dimensions: 17.9 x 17.2
Bedroom 2
- Description: Carpet Floors
- Level: Second
- Area: 216.72
- Dimensions: 16.8 x 12.9
Bedroom 3
- Description: Carpet Floors
- Level: Second
- Area: 155.04
- Dimensions: 13.6 x 11.4
Primary bathroom
- Description: Jetted Tub
- Level: First
- Area: 110.32
- Dimensions: 12.11 x 9.11
Bathroom 2
- Level: Second
- Area: 73.5
- Dimensions: 10.5 x 7
Bathroom 3
- Description: Half Bath
- Level: First
- Area: 29.18
- Dimensions: 7.1 x 4.11
Den
- Description: Hall Area
- Level: First
- Area: 146.61
- Dimensions: 18.1 x 8.1
Kitchen
- Description: Eat-in | Island | Skylights
- Level: First
- Area: 310.44
- Dimensions: 19.9 x 15.6
Laundry
- Level: First
- Area: 50.41
- Dimensions: 7.1 x 7.1
Living room
- Description: Hardwood Floors | Stone Fireplace
- Level: First
- Area: 632.31
- Dimensions: 30.11 x 21
Other
- Description: Walk-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 64.91
- Dimensions: 14.11 x 4.6
Heating
- Forced Air, Wood Stove
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: Full,Exterior Entry,Unfinished,Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Gas
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,852
- Total interior livable area: 2,852 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,852
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Has spa: Yes
- Fencing: Front Yard
Lot
- Size: 2.63 Acres
- Features: Irregular Lot, Level, Cleared, Other
Details
- Parcel number: B1143B0131
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Year built: 1980
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $125 annually
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Gravel
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/27/2023 | Sold | $409,000+9.1%$143/sqft |
Source: PMAR #PM-110268 Report a problem | ||
| 10/17/2023 | Listed for sale | $374,900+32.9%$131/sqft |
Source: PMAR #PM-110268 Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/2020 | Sold | $282,000-3.4%$99/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2020 | Pending sale | $292,000$102/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2020 | Price change | $292,000-1%$102/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/2/2020 | Listed for sale | $295,000+1%$103/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2019 | Listing removed | $292,000$102/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/9/2019 | Listed for sale | $292,000+4.3%$102/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/13/2018 | Listing removed | $279,900$98/sqft |
Source: Teel Realty #PM-57002 Report a problem | ||
| 9/18/2018 | Price change | $279,900-1.8%$98/sqft |
Source: Teel Realty #PM-57002 Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2018 | Listed for sale | $284,900+3.6%$100/sqft |
Source: Teel Realty #PM-57002 Report a problem | ||
| 9/2/2017 | Listing removed | $274,900$96/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Hearthside, Realtors #540993 Report a problem | ||
| 5/15/2017 | Price change | $274,900-1.8%$96/sqft |
| 3/22/2017 | Listed for sale | $279,900-1.8%$98/sqft |
| 9/22/2015 | Listing removed | $285,000$100/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - Northampton County #489639 Report a problem | ||
| 7/23/2015 | Price change | $285,000-4.4%$100/sqft |
| 5/28/2015 | Price change | $298,000-0.7%$104/sqft |
| 5/21/2015 | Price change | $300,000-1.9%$105/sqft |
| 4/2/2015 | Listed for sale | $305,900+24.9%$107/sqft |
| 5/27/2010 | Sold | $245,000+2968.3%$86/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/9/2010 | Sold | $7,985-97%$3/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/3/2009 | Listed for sale | $269,900$95/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,757 | $75,600 |
| 2024 | $5,757 +0.6% | $75,600 |
| 2023 | $5,720 +2.7% | $75,600 |
| 2022 | $5,569 +524.2% | $75,600 |
| 2021 | $892 | $75,600 |
| 2020 | $892 | $75,600 |
| 2018 | $892 | $75,600 |
| 2017 | -- | $75,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $75,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $75,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $75,600 |
| 2012 | -- | $75,600 |
| 2011 | -- | $75,600 |
| 2010 | -- | $75,600 +46.5% |
| 2004 | -- | $51,600 |
| 2003 | -- | $51,600 |
| 2002 | -- | $51,600 |
| 2000 | -- | $51,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 18343