Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $20K (4/3)
    $305,000

    290 River Bend Rd, Superior, MT 59872

    --beds
    --baths
    5.13Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    5.13 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    5+ Acres of high bank Clark Fork River Frontage in the Riverbend Subdivision. End of the road privacy all ready to build. Well, Septic & electricity are all in with a storage shed. Over 268 feet of river frontages with great mountain & valley views. Very minimal covenants (cannot run a business that will increase the traffic to the subdivision). Tons of space to build & have a hobby farm. Utilities are all near the front of the lot. Call your real estate professional today to schedule a showing!
    107 days
    |
    135
    |
    12
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Bessie Spangler 406-822-2414,

    Spangler Real Estate

    Source: MRMLS,MLS#: 30064754MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Meadow, Mountain(s), Residential, Creek/Stream, Valley
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: true
      • Waterfront features: River Front, Waterfront
      • Body of water: Clark Fork River
      Lot
      • Size: 5.13 Acres
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Meadow, Views, Level
      • Topography: Level,Sloping
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 54252519104010000
      • Special conditions: Standard
      • Horses can be raised: Yes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Private Sewer, Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Superior

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $11,000
      • Annual tax amount: $1,214
      • Date on market: 2/4/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,567/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/3/2026Price change$305,000-6.2%
        Source: MRMLS #30064754 Report a problem
        2/4/2026Listed for sale$325,000
        Source: MRMLS #30064754 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024-- $5,900
        2023-- $5,900 -35.5%
        2022$80 -5%$9,150
        2021$84 +8.8%$9,150 +10.2%
        2020$77 +0.5%$8,300
        2019$77 +11.1%$8,300 +5.1%
        2018$69 +4.4%$7,900
        2017$66 -0.3%$7,900 +9.3%
        2016$66 +11.5%$7,230
        2015$60 -41.3%$7,230 +6.7%
        2014$101 -0.2%$6,779 -0.7%
        2013$102 -12%$6,824 -0.6%
        2012$115 $6,862
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- $11,180
        2007-- $11,180
        2006-- $11,180
        2005-- $11,180
        2004-- $11,180
        2003-- $11,180 +69.7%
        2002-- $6,590

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Riverbend

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent