Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $649,000

    290 Winthrop Rd, Teaneck, NJ 07666

    2beds

Formal dining roomTwo bedrooms
    This house sits on a 50x125 lot in a desireable Teaneck area. Formal living room, formal dining room, kitchen, and den. The second floor has two bedrooms and a full bathroom. Unfinished basement has laundry and storage space. There is so much potential to make this house your own!
    21 hours
    |
    510
    |
    16
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nina Eizikovitz 201-280-5025,

    EXP Realty, LLC

    Source: NJMLS,MLS#: 26016695MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Baseboard, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ductless, Window Unit(s)
      Features
      • Flooring: Hardwood
      • Basement: Unfinished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: 1 Fireplace

Details
      • Parcel number: 6002002000000006

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Close/Parks, Close/School, Close/Shopg, Close/Trans, Close/Wrshp
      Location
      • Region: Teaneck

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $551,600
      • Annual tax amount: $12,643
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$649,000+104.4%
        Source: NJMLS #26016695 Report a problem
        9/18/2003Sold$317,500
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $551,600
        2024-- $551,600 +58.3%
        2023$11,504 +2%$348,400
        2022$11,278 -0.6%$348,400
        2021$11,344 +1.8%$348,400
        2020$11,138 +0.8%$348,400
        2019$11,055 $348,400
        2018$11,055 +2.5%$348,400
        2017$10,786 +1.6%$348,400
        2016$10,616 +10.4%$348,400
        2015$9,618 +3.4%$348,400 -6.9%
        2014$9,300 -10.1%$374,100 +1.1%
        2013$10,348 $370,000
        2012$10,348 +1.5%$370,000 -15.5%
        2011$10,194 +2.1%$437,900
        2010$9,989 +3.8%$437,900
        2009$9,621 $437,900
        2007-- $437,900 +130.5%
        2006-- $190,000
        2005-- $190,000
        2004-- $190,000
        2003-- $190,000
        2002-- $190,000
        2001-- $190,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 07666

          Getting around

          72 / 100
          Very Walkable
          47 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable