Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: The Harbor Realty LLC
    $125,000

    2900 Alexson Road, Grayland, WA 98547

    1beds
    700sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1940
    3,049.2 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $179/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Functional bathroom with showerOriginal wood floorsBead board throughoutRustic cabinUpdated wiringNew roof
    Rustic cabin in Grayland offering great charm and history. Once used as a place to rest after long hours of working the cranberry fields nearby. This 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom cabin has original wood floors, bead board through out, and wonderful wood cabinets in the kitchen. The past 7 years the cabin has had improvements made to the porches, new roof, updated wiring, and a functional bathroom with shower. There is an additional finished bunkhouse that has a separate entry from the home. Private back yard area. Great little get away close to the beaches for clamming. This is a great opportunity to own a piece of the cranberry coast history. Offers septic and electric. Needs well. Current owners used collectors for water and had drinking water delivered.
    41 days
    |
    1,603
    |
    85
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Heidi J. Keller,

    The Harbor Realty LLC

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2505327MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 1
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 700
      • Total interior livable area: 700 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Off Street
      • Uncovered spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: Main
      • Patio & porch: Water Heater
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Territorial
      Lot
      • Size: 3,049.2 Square Feet
      • Features: Corner Lot, Paved, Fenced-Partially
      • Topography: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 15112033056
      • Zoning description: Jurisdiction: County
      • Special conditions: See Remarks

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cabin,1 Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Siding, Wood Products
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Fixer
      • Year built: 1940
      • Major remodel year: 1940

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Company: PUD #2

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $179/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $99,500
      • Annual tax amount: $972
      • Date on market: 4/6/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 45 days
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,815/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/10/2026Listed for sale$125,000+733.3%$179/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2505327 Report a problem
        9/14/2018Sold$15,000$21/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$837 -2.3%$99,500
        2023$856 +10.1%$99,500 +314.6%
        2022$777 +170.4%$24,000 +23.1%
        2021$287 +13.4%$19,500 +8.3%
        2020$254 +2.5%$18,000
        2019$247 +1%$18,000 +20%
        2018$245 +7.5%$15,000
        2017$228 +0.2%$15,000 -54.5%
        2015$227 -56.3%$33,000
        2014$519 +6.7%$33,000 -5.7%
        2012$486 $35,000 -3.6%
        2011-- $36,300 -4%
        2010-- $37,800
        2009-- $37,800 +122.4%
        2008-- $17,000
        2006-- $17,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 98547

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          29 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable